RAJPURA to PATIALA, Train, Bus from Rajpura to Patiala, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Rajpura

Rajpura to Patiala

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rajpura (Punjab) to Patiala (Punjab)

is

25 km.


Time by train is

20 mins.

25

Rajpura to Patiala Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Klk Bme Express
(14887)
12:18 AM
(Rajpura Jn)
12:40 AM
(Patiala)
0h 22m All Days
2 Hw Bme Link Exp
(24887)
12:18 AM
(Rajpura Jn)
12:40 AM
(Patiala)
0h 22m All Days
3 Sgnr Intercity
(14525)
05:50 AM
(Rajpura Jn)
06:11 AM
(Patiala)
0h 21m All Days
4 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
10:13 AM
(Rajpura Jn)
10:36 AM
(Patiala)
0h 23m All Days
5 Hw Sgnr Express
(14711)
05:58 PM
(Rajpura Jn)
06:19 PM
(Patiala)
0h 21m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rajpura.

Rajpura to Patiala Flights

There is no airport in Patiala.
Nearest airport to Patiala is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (210 km).

Rajpura to Patiala by Cab / Taxi

Patiala Hotels

You can find 7 hotels in Patiala under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Dalhousie Tour Package
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages From Delhi
 
New Delhi Tourism
 
Punjab Tour Packages
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Shimla Honeymoon Package From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More