RAJKOT to MEHSANA, Train, Bus from Rajkot to Mehsana, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Rajkot to Mehsana

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rajkot (Gujarat) to Mehsana (Gujarat)


245 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs, 40 mins.


Rajkot to Mehsana Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uttaranchal Exp
12:30 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
05:28 PM
(Mahesana Jn)
4h 58m Fri
2 Delhi Sr Expres
07:33 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
02:38 AM
(Mahesana Jn)
7h 5m Tue & Sat
3 Jaipur Express
11:55 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
04:35 AM
(Mahesana Jn)
4h 40m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Rajkot.

Rajkot to Mehsana Flights

There is no airport in Mehsana.
Nearest airport to Mehsana is Gwalior Airport (716 km).

Rajkot to Mehsana by Cab / Taxi

Mehsana Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Mehsana under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Alchi packages from Chennai
Bangalore Honeymoon Packages from Goa
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Delhi
Uttaranchal packages from Kolkata
darjeeling honeymoon package from pune
honeymoon packages to kerala from bangalore
kumarakom honeymoon package
mysore package tour
udaipur honeymoon package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:972:Rajkot:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:816:Mehsana:City