RAJKOT to DWARKA, Train, Bus from Rajkot to Dwarka, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Rajkot to Dwarka

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Rajkot (Gujarat) to Dwarka (Gujarat)

is

225 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

225

Rajkot to Dwarka Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Okha Exp
(19570)
06:40 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
10:19 AM
(Dwarka)
3h 39m Mon
2 Bvc Okha Pass
(59207)
07:05 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
11:59 AM
(Dwarka)
4h 54m All Days
3 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
08:17 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
12:52 PM
(Dwarka)
4h 35m Mon
4 Puri Okha Exp
(18401)
08:52 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
12:52 PM
(Dwarka)
4h Tue
5 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
10:30 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
02:46 PM
(Dwarka)
4h 16m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rajkot.

Rajkot to Dwarka Flights

There is no airport in Dwarka.
Nearest airport to Dwarka is Gwalior Airport (1126 km).

Rajkot to Dwarka by Cab / Taxi

Dwarka Packages

To experience Dwarka hassle free, visit Dwarka tour packages
Customize
Customize

Rajkot to Dwarka Driving Directions

Rajkot (Gujarat) to Dwarka (Gujarat)

is

225 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kumbakonam hotels
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
Ooty Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet packages from Pune
 
chennai to kodaikanal tour package
 
dharamshala tour packages
 
honeymoon package shimla manali
 
manali honeymoon packages from delhi
 
packages around bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:972:Rajkot:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:292:Dwarka:City