RAIPUR to SHAHDOL, Train, Bus from Raipur to Shahdol, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Raipur

Raipur to Shahdol

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh)

is

299 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

299

Raipur to Shahdol Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ljn Garibrath
(12536)
12:20 PM
(Raipur Jn)
05:33 PM
(Shahdol)
5h 13m Tue & Fri
2 C G Smprk Krnti
(12823)
12:40 PM
(Raipur Jn)
06:00 PM
(Shahdol)
5h 20m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Durg Jat Sf Exp
(12549)
12:40 PM
(Raipur Jn)
06:00 PM
(Shahdol)
5h 20m Tue
4 Durg Jp Express
(18207)
05:00 PM
(Raipur Jn)
10:25 PM
(Shahdol)
5h 25m Mon
5 Amarkantak Exp
(12853)
07:00 PM
(Raipur Jn)
12:28 AM
(Shahdol)
5h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Shahdol Flights

There is no airport in Shahdol.
Nearest airport to Shahdol is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (752 km).

Raipur to Shahdol by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Best Places To Visit Near Delhi For Honeymoon
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package Cost
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More