RAIPUR to SAMBALPUR, Train, Bus from Raipur to Sambalpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Raipur

Raipur to Sambalpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sambalpur (Orissa)

is

364 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 10 mins.

364

Raipur to Sambalpur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Surat Puri Exp
(12744)
03:10 AM
(Raipur Jn)
09:20 AM
(Sambalpur)
6h 10m Wed
2 Gimb Puri Exp
(12993)
03:10 AM
(Raipur Jn)
09:20 AM
(Sambalpur)
6h 10m Sun
3 Bhubaneshwar Ex
(12145)
04:00 PM
(Raipur Jn)
10:50 PM
(Sambalpur)
6h 50m Mon
4 Adi Puri Exp
(18406)
04:55 PM
(Raipur Jn)
11:45 PM
(Sambalpur)
6h 50m Sat
5 Durg Puri Exp
(18426)
05:15 PM
(Raipur Jn)
12:20 AM
(Sambalpur)
7h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Sambalpur Flights

There is no airport in Sambalpur.

Raipur to Sambalpur by Cab / Taxi

Sambalpur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Sambalpur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
thanks
Posted by inrahash pandey 8 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Holiday Package From Delhi
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Agra
 

Destinations

 
 

More