RAIPUR to NAGPUR, Train, Bus from Raipur to Nagpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Raipur

Raipur to Nagpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

284 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

284

Raipur to Nagpur Trains

  
 
Trains from Raipur arrive in Nagpur at 2 stations: Itwari (ITR) and Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
02:25 AM
(Raipur Jn)
07:20 AM
(Nagpur)
4h 55m All Days
2 Hwh Cstm Expres
(12870)
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
08:20 AM
(Nagpur)
5h 15m Sat
3 Ned Wkly Exp
(12768)
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
08:20 AM
(Nagpur)
5h 15m Thu
4 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
08:20 AM
(Nagpur)
5h 15m Fri
5 Hte Pune Exp
(22846)
05:20 AM
(Raipur Jn)
10:55 AM
(Nagpur)
5h 35m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Nagpur Flights

Raipur to Nagpur by Cab / Taxi

Nagpur Hotels

You can find 40 hotels in Nagpur under following categories:

Raipur to Nagpur Driving Directions

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

284 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Tour Package From Mumbai
 
Maharashtra Tourism
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More