RAIPUR to KORBA, Train, Bus from Raipur to Korba, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Raipur

Raipur to Korba

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Korba (Chhattisgarh)

is

199 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

199

Raipur to Korba Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Wainganga Exp
(12251)
12:35 AM
(Raipur Jn)
04:30 AM
(Korba)
3h 55m Thu & Sun
2 Vskp Krba Expre
(18518)
07:00 AM
(Raipur Jn)
11:00 AM
(Korba)
4h All Days
3 Korba Express
(16328)
10:50 PM
(Raipur Jn)
03:50 AM
(Korba)
5h Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Korba Flights

There is no airport in Korba.

Raipur to Korba by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
how to go from rapur to korba by bus. please mail me.
Posted by TARAKANTA PATTANAYAK 4 year, 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Package Tour
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Package Tour Near Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Agra
 

Destinations

 
 

More