RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA JN, Train, Bus from Raipur to Jharsuguda Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Raipur

Raipur to Jharsuguda Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Jharsuguda Jn (Orissa)

is

315 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

315

Raipur to Jharsuguda Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Itr Tata Passgn
(58112)
05:35 AM
(Raipur Jn)
02:55 PM
(Jharsuguda Jn)
9h 20m All Days
2 Howrah Sup Exp
(12869)
06:00 AM
(Raipur Jn)
10:55 AM
(Jharsuguda Jn)
4h 55m Mon
3 Ned Src Sup Ex
(12767)
06:00 AM
(Raipur Jn)
10:55 AM
(Jharsuguda Jn)
4h 55m Tue
4 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex
(12573)
06:00 AM
(Raipur Jn)
10:55 AM
(Jharsuguda Jn)
4h 55m Sun
5 Pune Hatia Sup
(22845)
06:50 AM
(Raipur Jn)
12:20 PM
(Jharsuguda Jn)
5h 30m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Jharsuguda Jn Flights

There is no airport in Jharsuguda Jn.

Raipur to Jharsuguda Jn by Cab / Taxi

Jharsuguda Jn Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Jharsuguda Jn under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages Jaipur
 
Travel Packages To Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More