RAIPUR to GONDIA, Train, Bus from Raipur to Gondia, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Raipur to Gondia

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Gondia (Maharashtra)


170 km.

Time by train is

2 hrs, 30 mins.


Raipur to Gondia Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gitanjali Exp
02:25 AM
(Raipur Jn)
05:13 AM
(Gondia Jn)
2h 48m All Days
2 Hwh Snsi Expres
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
05:55 AM
(Gondia Jn)
2h 50m Fri
3 Ned Wkly Exp
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
05:55 AM
(Gondia Jn)
2h 50m Thu
4 Hwh Cstm Expres
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
05:55 AM
(Gondia Jn)
2h 50m Sat
5 Hte Pune Exp
05:20 AM
(Raipur Jn)
08:30 AM
(Gondia Jn)
3h 10m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Gondia Flights

There is no airport in Gondia.
Nearest airport to Gondia is Gwalior Airport (582 km).

Raipur to Gondia by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Chennai
Dehradun packages from Pune
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Delhi
Madhya Pradesh packages from Kolkata
Manipur tour packages from Mumbai
Ranikhet packages from Kolkata
Ranikhet packages from Pune
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
hotels in Guwahati
kullu manali tour package from pune
package tour from bangalore to ooty




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1325:Raipur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3190:Gondia:City