RAIPUR to CHAMPA, Train, Bus from Raipur to Champa, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Raipur to Champa

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Champa (Chhattisgarh)


163 km.

Time by train is

2 hrs, 30 mins.


Raipur to Champa Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Wainganga Exp
12:35 AM
(Raipur Jn)
03:37 AM
3h 2m Thu & Sun
2 Itr Tata Passgn
05:35 AM
(Raipur Jn)
09:55 AM
4h 20m All Days
3 Pune Hatia Sup
06:50 AM
(Raipur Jn)
09:39 AM
2h 49m Mon & Thu
4 Vskp Krba Expre
07:00 AM
(Raipur Jn)
10:00 AM
3h All Days
5 South Bihar Exp
08:20 AM
(Raipur Jn)
11:25 AM
3h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Champa Flights

There is no airport in Champa.

Raipur to Champa by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Its' true Guide for person visiting First time to the place or visiting after long gap so far.
Posted by JK Namdeo 3 year, 5 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra packages from Kolkata
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
Honeymoon packages from Bangalore to Madurai
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
agra tourism packages
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
gulmarg honeymoon packages
honeymoon spots near west bengal
kerala honeymoon packages from pune
srinagar honeymoon packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1325:Raipur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3623:Champa:City