RAIPUR to BILASPUR, Train, Bus from Raipur to Bilaspur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Raipur

Raipur to Bilaspur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)

is

110 km.


Time by train is

1 hr, 40 mins.

110
Bilaspur which is located 110 km from Raipur is easily reachable via rail and road. Many express trains ply from Raipur to Bilaspur on all days taking only one and half hours.

One can avail bus service from Raipur which takes around 2 hrs and 30 mins to reach Bilaspur. Besides, taxis can also be hired and they charges around Rs 2,500 to Rs 3,300 for a round trip.

Raipur to Bilaspur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Wainganga Exp
(12251)
12:35 AM
(Raipur Jn)
02:25 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
1h 50m Thu & Sun
2 Ngp Bilaspur Ex
(18240)
05:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
07:05 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
2h All Days
3 Itr Tata Passgn
(58112)
05:35 AM
(Raipur Jn)
08:25 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
2h 50m All Days
4 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex
(12573)
06:00 AM
(Raipur Jn)
07:45 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
1h 45m Sun
5 Ned Src Sup Ex
(12767)
06:00 AM
(Raipur Jn)
07:45 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
1h 45m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Bilaspur Flights

There is no airport in Bilaspur.

Raipur to Bilaspur by Cab / Taxi

Bilaspur Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Bilaspur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Delhi
 
Package Tour Near Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More