RAIPUR to BHILAI, Train, Bus from Raipur to Bhilai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Raipur

Raipur to Bhilai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Bhilai (Chhattisgarh)

is

23 km.


Time by train is

10 mins.

23

Raipur to Bhilai Trains

  
 
Trains from Raipur arrive in Bhilai at 2 stations: Bhilai (BIA) and Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sarnath Express
(15159)
06:20 AM
(Raipur Jn)
06:46 AM
(Bhilai Pwr Hs)
0h 26m All Days
2 Shm Ltt Express
(18030)
06:45 AM
(Raipur Jn)
07:09 AM
(Bhilai)
0h 24m All Days
3 Amarkantak Exp
(12854)
07:10 AM
(Raipur Jn)
07:32 AM
(Bhilai Pwr Hs)
0h 22m All Days
4 Abkp Durg Pas E
(18242)
08:15 AM
(Raipur Jn)
08:45 AM
(Bhilai Pwr Hs)
0h 30m All Days
5 Puri Durg Exp
(18425)
08:50 AM
(Raipur Jn)
09:17 AM
(Bhilai Pwr Hs)
0h 27m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Bhilai Flights

There is no airport in Bhilai.

Raipur to Bhilai by Cab / Taxi

Bhilai Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Bhilai under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Holiday Tour Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Lonavala Tour Package
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More