RAIPUR to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Raipur to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Raipur

Raipur to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

785 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 10 mins.

785

Raipur to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Pune Jn (PUNE), Akola Jn (AK), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Raipur.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
12:15 PM
(Raipur Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
40h 40m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.
Raipur to Nasik Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
02:25 AM
(Raipur Jn)
04:39 PM
(Nasik Road)
14h 14m All Days
2 Hwh Cstm Expres
(12870)
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
05:54 PM
(Nasik Road)
14h 49m Sat
3 Shm Ltt Express
(18030)
06:45 AM
(Raipur Jn)
12:19 AM
(Nasik Road)
17h 34m All Days
4 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)
09:10 AM
(Raipur Jn)
12:39 AM
(Nasik Road)
15h 29m All Days
5 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp
(12146)
12:55 PM
(Raipur Jn)
03:34 AM
(Nasik Road)
14h 39m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.
Raipur to Bhusaval Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
02:25 AM
(Raipur Jn)
01:15 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
10h 50m All Days
2 Hwh Cstm Expres
(12870)
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
02:10 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
11h 5m Sat
3 Hte Pune Exp
(22846)
05:20 AM
(Raipur Jn)
04:30 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
11h 10m Tue & Sat
4 Shm Ltt Express
(18030)
06:45 AM
(Raipur Jn)
08:40 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
13h 55m All Days
5 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)
09:10 AM
(Raipur Jn)
09:15 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
12h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.
Raipur to Akola Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
02:25 AM
(Raipur Jn)
11:10 AM
(Akola Jn)
8h 45m All Days
2 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
12:19 PM
(Akola Jn)
9h 14m Fri
3 Hwh Cstm Expres
(12870)
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
12:19 PM
(Akola Jn)
9h 14m Sat
4 Hte Pune Exp
(22846)
05:20 AM
(Raipur Jn)
02:40 PM
(Akola Jn)
9h 20m Tue & Sat
5 Shm Ltt Express
(18030)
06:45 AM
(Raipur Jn)
06:05 PM
(Akola Jn)
11h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.
Raipur to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
06:15 PM
(Manmad Jn)
15h 10m Fri
2 Hte Pune Exp
(22846)
05:20 AM
(Raipur Jn)
07:25 PM
(Manmad Jn)
14h 5m Tue & Sat
3 Shm Ltt Express
(18030)
06:45 AM
(Raipur Jn)
11:12 PM
(Manmad Jn)
16h 27m All Days
4 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)
09:10 AM
(Raipur Jn)
11:42 PM
(Manmad Jn)
14h 32m All Days
5 Azad Hind Exp
(12130)
10:55 AM
(Raipur Jn)
12:25 AM
(Manmad Jn)
13h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.
Raipur to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hte Pune Exp
(22846)
05:20 AM
(Raipur Jn)
02:45 AM
(Pune Jn)
21h 25m Tue & Sat
2 Azad Hind Exp
(12130)
10:55 AM
(Raipur Jn)
06:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
19h 55m All Days
3 Bsp Pune Sup Ex
(12849)
01:20 PM
(Raipur Jn)
09:45 AM
(Pune Jn)
20h 25m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.
Raipur to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ned Wkly Exp
(12768)
03:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
06:50 PM
(Nanded)
15h 45m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Raipur.

Raipur to Aurangabad Flights

Raipur to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Hotels

You can find 33 hotels in Aurangabad under following categories:

Raipur to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

785 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages From Mumbai
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tourism In Maharashtra
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More