RAICHUR to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Raichur to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Raichur to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Raichur (Karnataka) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

411 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

411

Raichur to Bangalore Trains

  
 
Trains from Raichur arrive in Bangalore at 3 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Basava Express
(17308)
12:30 AM
(Raichur)
10:10 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
9h 40m All Days
2 Trivandram Exp
(16331)
01:10 AM
(Raichur)
10:25 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
9h 15m Tue
3 Nagarcoil Exp
(16339)
01:10 AM
(Raichur)
10:25 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
9h 15m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Karnataka Exp
(12628)
04:20 AM
(Raichur)
01:40 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
9h 20m All Days
5 Coimbatore Exp
(16613)
07:30 AM
(Raichur)
04:20 PM
(Krishnarajapurm)
8h 50m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Raichur.

Raichur to Bangalore Flights

There is no airport in Bangalore.

Raichur to Bangalore Buses

Raichur to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To visit and experience Karnataka hassle free, visit holiday packages in karnataka.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Raichur to Bangalore Driving Directions

Raichur (Karnataka) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

411 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Hotels in Hyderabad
 
Katra packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Pune
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
gulmarg tourism
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
maharashtra tourism
 
package tours from delhi
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:964:Raichur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2:Bangalore:City