PURULIA to KOLKATA, Train, Bus from Purulia to Kolkata, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Purulia

Purulia to Kolkata

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Purulia (West Bengal) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

295 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

295

Purulia to Kolkata Trains

  
 
Trains from Purulia arrive in Kolkata at 3 stations: Shalimar (SHM), Howrah Jn (HWH) and Santragachi Jn (SRC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Samarsata Exp
(12151)
02:04 AM
(Purulia Jn)
08:25 AM
(Howrah Jn)
6h 21m Fri & Sat
2 Kaviguru Expres
(12949)
02:04 AM
(Purulia Jn)
08:05 AM
(Santragachi Jn)
6h 1m Sun
3 Gkp Shm Express
(15022)
03:57 AM
(Purulia Jn)
10:05 AM
(Shalimar)
6h 8m Tue
4 Prr Hwh Exp
(12828)
05:30 AM
(Purulia Jn)
11:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 50m All Days
5 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18618)
08:22 AM
(Purulia Jn)
02:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 58m Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Purulia.

Purulia to Kolkata Flights

There is no airport in Kolkata.

Purulia to Kolkata by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata Hotels

You can find 215 hotels in Kolkata under following categories:

Purulia to Kolkata Driving Directions

Purulia (West Bengal) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

295 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Package Tour From Kolkata
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Port Blair Holiday Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More