PURI to TIRUPATI, Train, Bus from Puri to Tirupati, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Puri to Tirupati

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Puri (Orissa) to Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh)


1232 km.

Time by train is

28 hrs, 10 mins.


Puri to Tirupati Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS) is a nearby train station connected to Tirupati.

Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Ypr Express
03:15 AM
11:40 PM
20h 25m All Days
2 Hwh Pdy Exp
05:55 AM
01:20 AM
19h 25m Mon
3 Gurudev Express
06:40 AM
03:45 AM
21h 5m Thu
4 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp
07:30 AM
03:45 AM
20h 15m Sun
5 Src Tpty Sf Exp
10:10 PM
06:00 PM
19h 50m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Tpty Exp
12:25 PM
04:35 PM
28h 10m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.

Puri to Tirupati Flights

There is no airport in Tirupati.

Puri to Tirupati by Cab / Taxi

Tirupati Packages

To experience Tirupati hassle free, visit Tirupati tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bharatpur Honeymoon Packages from Goa
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Gujarat packages from Pune
Honeymoon trip from Bangalore to Dalhousie
Hotels in Agra
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Maharashtra packages from Kolkata
Manipur tour packages from Mumbai
Meghalaya packages from Kolkata
Panchgani packages from Kolkata
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:79:Puri:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:17:Tirupati:City