PURI to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Puri to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Puri

Puri to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Puri (Orissa) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

672 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 10 mins.

672

Puri to Durgapur Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Ranchi (RNC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Hatia (HTE), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 10 nearby train stations connected to Puri.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) is a nearby train station connected to Durgapur.

Puri to Hatia Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tapaswini Expre
(18452)
08:40 PM
(Puri)
11:40 AM
(Hatia)
15h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
10:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 30m Tue
2 Sc Ghy Exp
(12513)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
10:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 30m Mon
3 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
10:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 30m Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Coromandel Exp
(12842)
04:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
11:50 AM
(Howrah Jn)
7h 10m All Days
5 Bbs Jan Shatabd
(12074)
06:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
12:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
6h 40m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
07:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:12 PM
(Durgapur)
9h 32m Mon
2 Mas Njp Express
(12753)
07:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:12 PM
(Durgapur)
9h 32m Thu
3 Puri Ghy Expres
(15639)
03:25 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
02:45 AM
(Durgapur)
11h 20m Tue
4 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
06:50 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:44 AM
(Durgapur)
13h 54m Tue
5 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
06:50 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:44 AM
(Durgapur)
13h 54m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Rajdhani Ex
(22823)
09:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
6h 35m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
2 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
12:30 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
07:45 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 15m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Orissa S Kranti
(12819)
03:25 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
11:10 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 45m Wed & Sun
4 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
06:50 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:25 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
8h 35m Tue
5 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
06:50 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:25 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
8h 35m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:15 PM
(Malda Town)
14h 50m Tue
2 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:15 PM
(Malda Town)
14h 50m Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Sc Ghy Exp
(12513)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:15 PM
(Malda Town)
14h 50m Mon
4 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
06:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:00 PM
(Malda Town)
13h 40m Thu
5 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
06:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:00 PM
(Malda Town)
13h 40m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Hatia Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhn Garib Rath
(12832)
08:10 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
06:45 AM
(Hatia)
10h 35m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Tapaswini Expre
(18452)
10:05 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
11:40 AM
(Hatia)
13h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Muzaffarpur Exp
(15227)
06:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
10:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
15h 40m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhn Garib Rath
(12832)
08:10 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
10:45 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
14h 35m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Puri to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
10:55 AM
(Puri)
05:10 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
6h 15m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Nandan Kanan Ex
(12815)
10:55 AM
(Puri)
05:10 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
6h 15m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
3 Dhauli Exp
(12822)
11:50 AM
(Puri)
06:03 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
6h 13m All Days
4 Puri Ghy Expres
(15639)
01:45 PM
(Puri)
08:50 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
7h 5m Tue
5 Puri Dbg Expres
(18419)
01:45 PM
(Puri)
08:50 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
7h 5m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Puri to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 B Nath Dham Exp
(18449)
01:45 PM
(Puri)
01:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
12h 7m Mon
2 Puri Dbg Expres
(18419)
01:45 PM
(Puri)
01:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
12h 7m Thu
3 Puri Ghy Expres
(15639)
01:45 PM
(Puri)
01:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
12h 7m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhn Garib Rath
(12832)
08:10 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
07:05 AM
(Ranchi)
10h 55m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Digha Exp
(22878)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
06:20 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
5h 15m Thu
2 Sc Shm Wkly Ex
(22850)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
06:20 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
5h 15m Mon
3 Vskp Digha Exp
(22874)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
06:20 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
5h 15m Fri
4 Puri Dgha Sup E
(12580)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
06:20 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
5h 15m Sun
5 Patna Express
(16309)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:15 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
5h 50m Wed & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Anga Express
(12253)
03:20 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:30 AM
(Bhagalpur)
17h 10m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Puri to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Ghy Expres
(15639)
01:45 PM
(Puri)
02:45 AM
(Durgapur)
13h Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Puri to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Hwh Duront
(12278)
06:15 AM
(Puri)
01:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
7h 30m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Dhauli Exp
(12822)
11:50 AM
(Puri)
08:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 25m All Days
3 Puri Hwh Exp
(12838)
08:00 PM
(Puri)
04:50 AM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 50m All Days
4 Puri Kyq Expres
(15643)
10:15 PM
(Puri)
07:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 50m Sat
5 Puri Hwh Expres
(12888)
10:15 PM
(Puri)
07:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 50m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patna Express
(16309)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:00 PM
(Asansol Jn)
10h 35m Wed & Thu
2 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
07:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:15 PM
(Asansol Jn)
8h 35m Mon
3 Mas Njp Express
(12753)
07:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:15 PM
(Asansol Jn)
8h 35m Thu
4 Anga Express
(12253)
03:20 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:45 AM
(Asansol Jn)
10h 25m Sun
5 B Nath Dham Exp
(18449)
03:25 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
10h 27m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Puri to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Ghy Expres
(15639)
01:45 PM
(Puri)
08:25 AM
(Malda Town)
18h 40m Tue
2 Puri Kyq Expres
(15643)
10:15 PM
(Puri)
03:05 PM
(Malda Town)
16h 50m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Puri to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
10:55 AM
(Puri)
07:45 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
8h 50m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Utkal Express
(18477)
09:00 PM
(Puri)
06:10 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
9h 10m All Days
3 Purushottam Exp
(12801)
09:50 PM
(Puri)
06:35 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
8h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.

Puri to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Puri to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Puri to Durgapur Driving Directions

Puri (Orissa) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

672 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More