PURI to CHILIKA, Train, Bus from Puri to Chilika, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Puri to Chilika

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Puri (Orissa) to Chilika (Orissa)

is

122 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

122

Puri to Chilika Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS) is a nearby train station connected to Chilika.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
12:25 PM
(Puri)
03:08 PM
(Chilka)
2h 43m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.
Bhubaneswar to Chilika Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Inter City Exp
(18411)
07:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:04 AM
(Chilka)
2h 4m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 East Coast Exp
(18645)
07:55 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:43 PM
(Chilka)
1h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.

Puri to Chilika Flights

There is no airport in Chilika.

Puri to Chilika by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Andaman packages from Pune
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Goa
 
Bharatpur packages from Pune
 
Gangtok packages from Hyderabad
 
Jaisalmer packages from Delhi
 
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
 
Nubra Valley tour packages from Chennai
 
almora tourism
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from mumbai
 
honeymoon packages ooty prices
 
honeymoon packages rajasthan
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:79:Puri:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:5791:Chilika:City