PURI to CHENNAI, Train, Bus from Puri to Chennai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Puri

Puri to Chennai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Puri (Orissa) to Chennai (Tamil Nadu)

is

1328 km.


Time by road is

20 hrs, 40 mins.

1328

Puri to Chennai Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS) is a nearby train station connected to Chennai.

Bhubaneswar to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains from Bhubaneswar arrive in Chennai at 3 stations: Perambur (PER), Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Mas Mail
(12839)
06:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:50 AM
(Chennai Central)
21h 30m All Days
2 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
21h 15m Fri & Sat
3 Shm Tvc Express
(16324)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
21h 15m Mon & Wed
4 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
21h 15m Tue
5 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
07:50 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
20h 25m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Puri.

Puri to Chennai Flights

There is no airport in Chennai.

Puri to Chennai by Cab / Taxi

Chennai Hotels

You can find 315 hotels in Chennai under following categories:

Puri to Chennai Driving Directions

Puri (Orissa) to Chennai (Tamil Nadu)

is

1328 km.


Time by road is

20 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Kodaikanal Tourism
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Munnar Tourism Packages
 
Mysore Holiday Packages
 
Ooty Packages From Mumbai
 
Packages Around Bangalore
 
Rameswaram Tour Package
 
Tamil Nadu Honeymoon Spots
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More