PUNE to SURAT, Train, Bus from Pune to Surat, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pune

Pune to Surat

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Surat (Gujarat)

is

407 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 50 mins.

407

Pune to Surat Trains

  
 
Trains to Surat depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cct Bvc Express
(17204)
02:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
09:55 AM
(Surat)
7h 50m Fri
2 Rajkot Express
(17018)
02:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
09:55 AM
(Surat)
7h 50m Tue, Wed & Sun
3 Rajkot Express
(16614)
02:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
09:55 AM
(Surat)
7h 50m Sat
4 Vivek Exp
(19567)
05:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
12:10 PM
(Surat)
7h 5m Tue
5 Ahmedabad Ac Ex
(19405)
08:15 AM
(Pune Jn)
03:30 PM
(Surat)
7h 15m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Surat Flights

There is no airport in Surat.

Pune to Surat Buses

Pune to Surat by Cab / Taxi

Surat Hotels

You can find 35 hotels in Surat under following categories:

Pune to Surat Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Surat (Gujarat)

is

407 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bus services from surat to pune by gsrtc

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Goa Holiday Packages From Pune
 
Honeymoon In Matheran
 
Jaipur Holiday Package
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More