PUNE to SATARA, Train, Bus from Pune to Satara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pune

Pune to Satara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Satara (Maharashtra)

is

109 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

109

Pune to Satara Trains

  
 
Trains to Satara depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahalaxmi Exp
(11011)
12:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
03:12 AM
(Satara)
2h 52m All Days
2 Chalukya Expres
(11017)
01:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
03:57 AM
(Satara)
2h 47m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Sharavathi Exp
(11035)
01:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
03:57 AM
(Satara)
2h 47m Wed
4 Ypr Garib Nawaj
(16531)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:10 AM
(Satara)
2h 50m Tue
5 Gimb Sbc Expres
(16505)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:10 AM
(Satara)
2h 50m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Satara Flights

There is no airport in Satara.
Nearest airport to Satara is Gwalior Airport (1066 km).

Pune to Satara Buses

Pune to Satara by Cab / Taxi

Satara Hotels

You can find 7 hotels in Satara under following categories:

Pune to Satara Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Satara (Maharashtra)

is

109 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Ahmedabad To Goa Tour Packages
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Hyderabad To Coorg Tour Package
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Package Tour
 
Matheran Honeymoon Packages
 
Mysore Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Package Tour To Mahabaleshwar
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Places For Honeymoon In Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More