India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-pune-to-pandharpur:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pune

Pune to Pandharpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Pandharpur (Maharashtra)

is

206 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

206
Pandharpur is located about 206 km away from Pune and is easily accessible via rail and road. There is direct train available from Pune Jn which takes around 5 hours to reach Pandharpur.

A good network of roads connects both the places availing travel by bus. One can avail taxi service to reach Pandharpur and the fare ranges from Rs 4,000 to Rs 5,300 inclusive of return journey.

Pune to Pandharpur Trains

Mohol (MO) and Solapur Jn (SUR) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pune.
  
 
Trains to Pandharpur depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Fast Passenger
(51027)
04:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
10:00 AM
(Pandharpur)
5h 35m Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Pune to Mohol Trains
  
 
Trains to Mohol depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Related: Mohol to Pandharpur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Siddheshwar Exp
(12115)
02:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:48 AM
(Mohol)
3h 23m All Days
2 Chennai Mail
(11027)
03:35 AM
(Pune Jn)
08:19 AM
(Mohol)
4h 44m All Days
3 Pune Sur Pass
(51455)
10:50 PM
(Pune Jn)
05:23 AM
(Mohol)
6h 33m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Pune to Solapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Solapur depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Related: Solapur to Pandharpur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(12163)
12:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
03:55 AM
(Solapur Jn)
3h 45m All Days
2 Husainsagar Exp
(12701)
01:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:25 AM
(Solapur Jn)
4h All Days
3 Coimbatore Exp
(11013)
01:55 AM
(Pune Jn)
06:25 AM
(Solapur Jn)
4h 30m All Days
4 Siddheshwar Exp
(12115)
02:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
06:57 AM
(Solapur Jn)
4h 32m All Days
5 Chennai Mail
(11027)
03:35 AM
(Pune Jn)
09:15 AM
(Solapur Jn)
5h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Pandharpur Flights

There is no airport in Pandharpur.
Nearest airport to Pandharpur is Gwalior Airport (1013 km).

Pune to Pandharpur by Cab / Taxi

Pune to Pandharpur Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Pandharpur (Maharashtra)

is

206 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach pandharpur from pune

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
intercity express also runs from pune towards solapur.
Posted by sneha 3 year, 8 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Honeymoon Places
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Goa Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Maharashtra Tour Packages
 
Matheran Tour Package
 
Mysore Tour Package
 
Panchgani Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More