PUNE to PANCHGANI, Train, Bus from Pune to Panchgani, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Pune to Panchgani

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Panchgani (Maharashtra)


106 km.

Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.


Pune to Panchgani Trains

Panchgani does not have railway station. Pune Jn (PUNE) is a nearby train station connected to Pune.
Pune to Pune Trains
Trains to Pune depart from 2 stations in Pune: Ghorpuri (GPR) and Khadki (KK)
Related: Pune to Panchgani
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Mail
03:00 AM
03:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 25m All Days
2 Shirdi Fast Pas
03:25 AM
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 45m All Days
3 Fast Passenger
03:25 AM
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 45m Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Bb Bjp Fast Pas
03:25 AM
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 45m Mon, Tue, Wed & Thu
5 Sahyadri Exp
06:15 AM
06:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Panchgani Flights

There is no airport in Panchgani.
Nearest airport to Panchgani is Lohegaon Airport, Pune (74 km).

Pune to Panchgani Buses

Pune to Panchgani by Cab / Taxi

Panchgani Hotels

You can find 14 hotels in Panchgani under following categories:

Pune to Panchgani Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Panchgani (Maharashtra)


106 km.

Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach panchgani from pune


pune to panchgani bus

Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Delhi
Book Munnar hotels online
Chikmagalur packages from Pune
Coorg tour packages from Mumbai
Golden Triangle tour packages
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kargil packages from Kolkata
Kumarakom packages from Mumbai
Manipur packages from Pune
kashmir package tour from mumbai
kodaikanal honeymoon package from chennai
uttar pradesh tourism




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:73:Pune:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:144:Panchgani:City