India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-pune-to-kolhapur:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pune

Pune to Kolhapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

229 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

229
Kolhapur is well connected to Pune city via rail and road. Direct trains are available from Pune to Kolhapur taking 7 hours to cover the distance.

State owned buses as well as private buses links both the cities. Taking a non A/C private bus will cost you around Rs 350.

Taxis can also be hired from Pune and the fare ranges from Rs 4,000 to Rs 6,000 inclusive of return journey.

Pune to Kolhapur Trains

Miraj Jn (MRJ) is a nearby train station connected to Pune.
Pune to Miraj Trains
  
 
Trains to Miraj depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Related: Miraj to Kolhapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahalaxmi Exp
(11011)
12:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:52 AM
(Miraj Jn)
5h 32m All Days
2 Sharavathi Exp
(11035)
01:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
06:50 AM
(Miraj Jn)
5h 40m Wed
3 Chalukya Expres
(11017)
01:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
06:50 AM
(Miraj Jn)
5h 40m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
10:30 AM
(Miraj Jn)
6h 10m Mon & Sat
5 Ypr Garib Nawaj
(16531)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
10:30 AM
(Miraj Jn)
6h 10m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Pune to Kolhapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Kolhapur depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahalaxmi Exp
(11011)
12:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:20 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
7h All Days
2 Maharashtra Exp
(11040)
04:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
12:45 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
7h 55m All Days
3 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
04:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
12:45 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
7h 55m All Days
4 Kolhapur Expres
(11049)
08:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
03:25 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
7h 15m Mon
5 Nzm Kop Exp
(12148)
09:30 AM
(Pune Jn)
04:20 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
6h 50m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Kolhapur Flights

There is no airport in Kolhapur.

Pune to Kolhapur Buses

Pune to Kolhapur by Cab / Taxi

Kolhapur Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Kolhapur under following categories:

Pune to Kolhapur Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

229 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

pune kolhapur road map

,

pune to kolhapur road map

,

mumbai to kolhapur via pune

,

pune to kolhapur train

,

road map from vashi to kolhapur via pune express

,

train fare from pune to kolhapur

,
...more
Comments (3) Reviews (0)
I want to know about train schedule fromPune Jn to Kolhapur and back all over season.
Posted by V N Sawant 6 months ago
Dear Sir

I wish to find the train fare from pune to kolhapur for all class with timing
Posted by archana shankar patil 2 year, 10 days ago
Koyna Exp 12:45PM from pune jn all day
Sahyadri Exp 09:35 from pune jn all day
Posted by rahul patil 1 year, 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Mysore Package Tour
 
Bangalore To Coorg Package Tour
 
Bangalore Tourism Spots
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Maharashtra Tourism Places
 
Matheran Couple Package Honeymoon
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Goa
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Mahabaleshwar
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More