PUNE to KARAD, Train, Bus from Pune to Karad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pune

Pune to Karad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Karad (Maharashtra)

is

163 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

163

Pune to Karad Trains

  
 
Trains to Karad depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahalaxmi Exp
(11011)
12:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
04:08 AM
(Karad)
3h 48m All Days
2 Sharavathi Exp
(11035)
01:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
04:53 AM
(Karad)
3h 43m Wed
3 Chalukya Expres
(11017)
01:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
04:53 AM
(Karad)
3h 43m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Gimb Sbc Expres
(16505)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
08:08 AM
(Karad)
3h 48m Wed
5 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
08:08 AM
(Karad)
3h 48m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Karad Flights

There is no airport in Karad.
Nearest airport to Karad is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (1035 km).

Pune to Karad Buses

Pune to Karad by Cab / Taxi

Karad Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Karad under following categories:

Pune to Karad Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Karad (Maharashtra)

is

163 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Coorg Homestay Packages
 
Goa Packages From Pune
 
Honeymoon In Mahabaleshwar
 
Honeymoon Pacakages For Mysore
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Lonavala Tourism
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More