PUNE to JEJURI, Train, Bus from Pune to Jejuri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pune

Pune to Jejuri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Jejuri (Maharashtra)

is

58 km.


Time by train is

50 mins.

58

Pune to Jejuri Trains

  
 
Trains to Jejuri depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
04:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:48 AM
(Jejuri)
0h 58m All Days
2 Maharashtra Exp
(11040)
04:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:49 AM
(Jejuri)
0h 59m All Days
3 Koyna Express
(11029)
12:45 PM
(Pune Jn)
01:48 PM
(Jejuri)
1h 3m All Days
4 Sahyadri Expres
(11023)
10:05 PM
(Pune Jn)
11:08 PM
(Jejuri)
1h 3m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Jejuri Flights

There is no airport in Jejuri.
Nearest airport to Jejuri is Gwalior Airport (1000 km).

Pune to Jejuri by Cab / Taxi

Pune to Jejuri Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Jejuri (Maharashtra)

is

58 km.


Time by train is

50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore To Goa Tour Package
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Honeymoon Pacage For Mount Abu
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Karnataka Tourism Places Near Bangalore
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Package From Mumbai
 
Maharashtra Tour Packages
 
Matheran Tour Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Tour Packages From Bangalore To Coorg
 

Destinations

 
 

More