PUNE to HYDERABAD, Train, Bus from Pune to Hyderabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Pune to Hyderabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Pune (Maharashtra) to Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)

is

557 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 50 mins.

557
Hyderabad is easily accessible from Pune by air, rail and roads. Major airlines such as JetLite, Kingfisher, Jet Airways and Kingfisher Red have regular service from Pune and the fare is also quite economical.

Many express trains also joined Pune with Hyderabad city. Buses are another mode to travel as many bus services from non A/C Semi Sleeper to A/C Volvo ply from Pune and the fare ranges between Rs 400 to Rs 900.

Tourists can also opt for taxis to reach Hyderabad which will cost anywhere from Rs 11,000 to Rs 14,000 (for a round trip).

Pune to Hyderabad Trains

  
 
Trains to Hyderabad depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Trains from Pune arrive in Hyderabad at 2 stations: Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Husainsagar Exp
(12701)
01:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
12:10 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
10h 45m All Days
2 Shatabdi Exp
(12025)
05:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
02:30 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
8h 40m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Pune Bbs Expres
(12581)
11:15 AM
(Pune Jn)
09:30 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
10h 15m Thu
4 Pune Hyb Expres
(17013)
02:15 PM
(Pune Jn)
04:30 AM
(Hyderabad Decan)
14h 15m Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex
(12750)
03:35 PM
(Pune Jn)
02:00 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
10h 25m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Hyderabad Flights

Pune to Hyderabad Buses

Pune to Hyderabad by Cab / Taxi

Hyderabad Packages

To experience Hyderabad hassle free, visit Hyderabad tour packages.  To visit Hyderabad from Pune, visit Hyderabad tour packages from Pune.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Pune to Hyderabad Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)

is

557 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

hyderabad pune bus

,

pune to hyderabad

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam packages from Kolkata
 
Bikaner packages from Pune
 
Coorg packages from Kolkata
 
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
 
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom tour packages
 
Uttaranchal packages from Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:73:Pune:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:10:Hyderabad:City