PUNE to HAMPI, Train, Bus from Pune to Hampi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pune

Pune to Hampi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Pune (Maharashtra) to Hampi (Karnataka)

is

536 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 10 mins.

536

Pune to Hampi Trains

Hampi does not have railway station. Solapur Jn (SUR), Hospet Jn (HPT), Gadag Jn (GDG) and Hubli Jn (UBL) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Pune.
Pune to Gadag Trains
  
 
Trains to Gadag depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Related: Gadag to Hampi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ju Ypr Express
(16533)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:53 PM
(Gadag Jn)
13h 33m Thu
2 Ypr Garib Nawaj
(16531)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:53 PM
(Gadag Jn)
13h 33m Tue
3 Ypr Ac Express
(19406)
07:30 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:45 PM
(Gadag Jn)
12h 15m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Pune to Hospet Trains
  
 
Trains to Hospet depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Related: Hospet to Hampi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Garib Nawaj
(16531)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:30 PM
(Hospet Jn)
15h 10m Tue
2 Ju Ypr Express
(16533)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:30 PM
(Hospet Jn)
15h 10m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Pune to Solapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Solapur depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Related: Solapur to Hampi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(12163)
12:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
03:55 AM
(Solapur Jn)
3h 45m All Days
2 Husainsagar Exp
(12701)
01:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:25 AM
(Solapur Jn)
4h All Days
3 Coimbatore Exp
(11013)
01:55 AM
(Pune Jn)
06:25 AM
(Solapur Jn)
4h 30m All Days
4 Siddheshwar Exp
(12115)
02:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
06:57 AM
(Solapur Jn)
4h 32m All Days
5 Chennai Mail
(11027)
03:35 AM
(Pune Jn)
09:15 AM
(Solapur Jn)
5h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Pune to Hubli Trains
  
 
Trains to Hubli depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Related: Hubli to Hampi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sharavathi Exp
(11035)
01:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
12:40 PM
(Hubli Jn)
11h 30m Wed
2 Chalukya Expres
(11017)
01:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
12:20 PM
(Hubli Jn)
11h 10m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Ypr Garib Nawaj
(16531)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
04:45 PM
(Hubli Jn)
12h 25m Tue
4 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:30 PM
(Hubli Jn)
13h 10m Mon & Sat
5 Ju Banglore Exp
(16507)
04:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:30 PM
(Hubli Jn)
13h 10m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Hampi Flights

There is no airport in Hampi.
Nearest airport to Hampi is Hubli Airport (153 km).

Pune to Hampi by Cab / Taxi

Hampi Packages

To visit and experience Karnataka hassle free, visit Package Tours In Karnataka.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Pune to Hampi Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Hampi (Karnataka)

is

536 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Coorg Package Tour
 
Best Privacy Place For Honeymoon In Bangalore
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Delhi Goa Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages Karnataka
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Mysore Package From Bangalore
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Vayanad Honeymoon Trip Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More