PUNE to CHINCHWAD, Train, Bus from Pune to Chinchwad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pune

Pune to Chinchwad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Chinchwad (Maharashtra)

is

16 km.


Time by train is

10 mins.

16

Pune to Chinchwad Trains

  
 
Trains to Chinchwad depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sinhagad Exp
(11010)
06:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
06:33 AM
(Chinchvad)
0h 28m All Days
2 Pune Manmad Exp
(11026)
11:45 AM
(Pune Jn)
12:02 PM
(Chinchvad)
0h 17m All Days
3 Koyna Express
(11030)
03:45 PM
(Pune Jn)
04:13 PM
(Chinchvad)
0h 28m All Days
4 Bjp Bb Fast Pas
(51030)
11:05 PM
(Pune Jn)
11:39 PM
(Chinchvad)
0h 34m Mon, Tue, Wed & Thu
5 Fast Passenger
(51028)
11:05 PM
(Pune Jn)
11:38 PM
(Chinchvad)
0h 33m Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Chinchwad Flights

There is no airport in Chinchwad.
Nearest airport to Chinchwad is Gwalior Airport (985 km).

Pune to Chinchwad by Cab / Taxi

Pune to Chinchwad Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Chinchwad (Maharashtra)

is

16 km.


Time by train is

10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Holiday Packages From Pune
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Karnataka Tourism Places Near Bangalore
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Tour Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism
 
Matheran Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More