PUNE to BHOPAL, Train, Bus from Pune to Bhopal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Pune to Bhopal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

835 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs.

835
Bhopal can be easily accessed via air, rail and road from Pune. Jet Airways airlines operate regular flights from Pune to Bhopal at economical price.

Super fast as well as express trains connects both the places enabling travelers to travel conveniently. Bus service is less opted due to long hours of journey.

If you prefer road traveling then, you can hire taxi from Pune to Bhopal which charges anywhere from Rs 16,000 to 21,000 (for a round trip).

Pune to Bhopal Trains

  
 
Trains to Bhopal depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goa Express
(12779)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:30 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
15h 20m All Days
2 Nzm Link Exp
(17305)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:30 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
15h 20m All Days
3 Sampark Kranti
(12629)
07:55 AM
(Pune Jn)
11:05 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
15h 10m Wed & Fri
4 Swarna Jayanthi
(12781)
04:10 PM
(Pune Jn)
06:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
14h 20m Sat
5 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
04:10 PM
(Pune Jn)
06:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
14h 20m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Bhopal Flights

Pune to Bhopal by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal Hotels

You can find 31 hotels in Bhopal under following categories:

Pune to Bhopal Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

835 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

pune to bhopal bus

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
How many hours is the journey by car?
Posted by Someone 5 year, 2 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kasauli packages from Pune
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Mount Abu packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages to goa from hyderabad
 
kovalam holiday packages
 
leh ladakh tour packages cost
 
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
 
port blair holiday packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:73:Pune:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:55:Bhopal:City