PUNE to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Pune to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Pune to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Pune (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

235 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

235
Jet Airways provide regular flights from Pune to Aurangabad enabling travelers to reach Aurangabad via air. Trains also directly linked both the cities covering the distance in approximately 8 hours.

State owned public transport buses and private buses from non A/C Sleeper to A/C are available from Pune which charges within Rs 250 to Rs 600.

Hiring a taxi from Pune is another option to reach Aurangabad conveniently. The fare ranges from Rs 4000 to Rs 6000 (for a round trip).

Pune to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Solapur Jn (SUR), Akola Jn (AK) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Pune.
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
08:40 AM
(Pune Jn)
05:25 PM
(Aurangabad)
8h 45m Fri
2 Pune Nanded Exp
(12729)
10:00 PM
(Pune Jn)
05:18 AM
(Aurangabad)
7h 18m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Ghorpuri to Bhusaval Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhusaval depart from 1 station in Pune: Ghorpuri (GPR)
  
 
Related: Bhusaval to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
10:25 PM
(Ghorpuri)
08:40 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
10h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Ghorpuri to Akola Trains
  
 
Trains to Akola depart from 1 station in Pune: Ghorpuri (GPR)
  
 
Related: Akola to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
10:25 PM
(Ghorpuri)
11:15 AM
(Akola Jn)
12h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Khadki to Solapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Solapur depart from 1 station in Pune: Khadki (KK)
  
 
Related: Solapur to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Mail
(11027)
03:00 AM
(Khadki)
09:15 AM
(Solapur Jn)
6h 15m All Days
2 Bb Bjp Fast Pas
(51029)
03:25 AM
(Khadki)
09:45 AM
(Solapur Jn)
6h 20m Mon, Tue, Wed & Thu
3 Cstm Chennai Ex
(11041)
05:28 PM
(Khadki)
11:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
5h 47m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Ghorpuri to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 1 station in Pune: Ghorpuri (GPR)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
10:25 PM
(Ghorpuri)
06:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Pune to Pune Trains
  
 
Trains to Pune depart from 2 stations in Pune: Ghorpuri (GPR) and Khadki (KK)
  
 
Related: Pune to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Mail
(11027)
03:00 AM
(Khadki)
03:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 25m All Days
2 Shirdi Fast Pas
(51033)
03:25 AM
(Khadki)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 45m All Days
3 Fast Passenger
(51027)
03:25 AM
(Khadki)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 45m Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Bb Bjp Fast Pas
(51029)
03:25 AM
(Khadki)
04:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 45m Mon, Tue, Wed & Thu
5 Sahyadri Exp
(11024)
06:15 AM
(Ghorpuri)
06:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
0h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Aurangabad Flights

Pune to Aurangabad Buses

Pune to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Packages

To experience Aurangabad hassle free, visit Aurangabad tour packages.  To visit Aurangabad from Pune, visit Aurangabad tour packages from Pune.
Customize

Pune to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

235 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach aurangabad from pune

,

pune aurangabad train

,

train pune aurangabad

,

pune to aurangabad train

,
...more
Comments (3) Reviews (0)
happy journy are you welcome we all thanking for you
i believe are they controbuter train eroplane buses cabs also try to understand my points the ateention pleas that is right transfer tickets aurangabad to pune
I PROUD OF ACOMPANY?
Posted by tahle parmeshwar sandu 2 year, 4 months ago
Train it not possible on saturday,,,please
Posted by anjali 4 year, 2 months ago
good way to the whole travelling for any train it is useful information.
Posted by deepali 5 year, 3 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Keylong packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:73:Pune:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:76:Aurangabad:City