PUNE to ALIBAG, Train, Bus from Pune to Alibag, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pune

Pune to Alibag

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pune (Maharashtra) to Alibag (Maharashtra)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

140
Alibag is located about 140 km from Pune and is easily reachable by road. There is no train station in Alibag and the closest railhead connecting to Pune is Panvel.

From Panvel one can hire a taxi or avail a bus to reach Alibag. Taxi will charge Rs 1000 for a round trip while taking a bus will cost Rs 50 only.

Alibag is best connected to Pune via roadways and many buses from ordinary to semi-deluxe are available from Pune.

Hiring a taxi is another convenient option to reach Alibag and the fare ranges within Rs 3,000 to Rs 4,000 (for a round trip).

Pune to Alibag Trains

Alibag does not have railway station. Khandala (KAD) and Panvel (PNVL) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pune.
Pune to Panvel Trains
  
 
Trains to Panvel depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Related: Panvel to Alibag
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Manmad Exp
(11026)
11:45 AM
(Pune Jn)
02:15 PM
(Panvel)
2h 30m All Days
2 Pune Ers Sup Ex
(22150)
06:45 PM
(Pune Jn)
09:20 PM
(Panvel)
2h 35m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.
Pune to Khandala Trains
  
 
Trains to Khandala depart from 1 station in Pune: Pune Jn (PUNE)
  
 
Related: Khandala to Alibag
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Siddheswar Exp
(12116)
03:15 AM
(Pune Jn)
04:18 AM
(Khandala)
1h 3m All Days
2 Mahalaxmi Exp
(11012)
03:40 AM
(Pune Jn)
04:48 AM
(Khandala)
1h 8m All Days
3 Sinhagad Exp
(11010)
06:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
07:23 AM
(Khandala)
1h 18m All Days
4 Sahyadri Exp
(11024)
07:00 AM
(Pune Jn)
09:04 AM
(Khandala)
2h 4m All Days
5 Deccan Express
(11008)
03:30 PM
(Pune Jn)
04:43 PM
(Khandala)
1h 13m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pune.

Pune to Alibag Flights

There is no airport in Alibag.
Nearest airport to Alibag is Gwalior Airport (1040 km).

Pune to Alibag by Cab / Taxi

Alibag Hotels

You can find 29 hotels in Alibag under following categories:

Pune to Alibag Driving Directions

Pune (Maharashtra) to Alibag (Maharashtra)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

pune to alibaug map

,

road map from pune to alibag through nh4

,

pune to alibag map

,

pune to alibag by train

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Honeymoon At Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages For Mahabaleshwar
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Maharashtra Package Tour
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Mysore Package Tours
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More