PONDICHERRY to VISAKHAPATNAM, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Visakhapatnam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pondicherry

Pondicherry to Visakhapatnam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

981 km.


Time by train is

17 hrs, 10 mins.

981

Pondicherry to Visakhapatnam Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Visakhapatnam.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pdy Bbs Express
(12897)
06:30 PM
(Pondicherry)
11:45 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
17h 15m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Purulia Express
(22606)
10:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
06:15 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
19h 35m Sat
2 Kharagpur Exp
(22604)
10:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
06:15 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
19h 35m Mon
3 Howrah Express
(12664)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
11:45 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
16h 50m Tue & Fri
4 Pdy Bbs Express
(12897)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
11:45 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
16h 50m Wed
5 Bhubanewwar Exp
(18495)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
11:45 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
16h 50m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mys Howrah Exp
(22818)
03:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:10 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
20h 40m Mon
2 Prasanthi Exp
(18464)
02:00 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:15 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
23h 15m All Days
3 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
11:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
19h 55m Wed, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patna Express
(16309)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
07:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
13h 5m Tue & Wed
2 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
07:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
13h 5m Mon
3 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
07:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
13h 5m Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Coromandel Exp
(12842)
08:45 AM
(Chennai Central)
09:50 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
13h 5m All Days
5 Shalimar Exp
(16323)
10:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
11:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
13h 5m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bhubanewwar Exp
(18495)
01:40 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
11:45 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
22h 5m Sun
2 Howrah Express
(12664)
04:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
11:45 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
19h 45m Tue & Fri
3 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
04:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
11:45 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
19h 45m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Howrah Exp
(12864)
12:30 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
03:55 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
15h 25m All Days
2 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
16h 5m Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
16h 5m Mon
4 Patna Express
(16309)
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
16h 5m Tue & Wed
5 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
07:05 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
11:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
16h Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
12:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
07:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
19h Mon
2 Patna Express
(16309)
12:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
07:25 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
19h Tue & Wed
3 Gurudev Express
(12659)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
18h 55m Mon
4 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
18h 55m Wed
5 Shalimar Exp
(16323)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:05 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
18h 55m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Visakhapatnam Flights

There is no airport in Visakhapatnam.

Pondicherry to Visakhapatnam by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam Hotels

You can find 52 hotels in Visakhapatnam under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Coorg Tour Package Cost
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon Package In Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Rameshwaram Tour Package From Chennai
 
Wayanad Tourism Places Honeymoon
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More