PONDICHERRY to TIRUPUR, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Tirupur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pondicherry

Pondicherry to Tirupur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Tirupur (Tamil Nadu)

is

335 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

335

Pondicherry to Tirupur Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Tirupur.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mangalore Exp
(16043)
04:35 PM
(Pondicherry)
11:29 PM
(Tiruppur)
6h 54m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Tirupur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Coimbatore Exp
(12681)
12:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:03 AM
(Tiruppur)
4h 43m Sun
2 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:58 AM
(Tiruppur)
5h 8m Mon & Fri
3 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:58 AM
(Tiruppur)
5h 8m Tue, Sat & Sun
4 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12521)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:58 AM
(Tiruppur)
5h 8m Thu
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:58 AM
(Tiruppur)
5h 8m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Tirupur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Mangalore Ex
(16107)
05:00 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
09:28 AM
(Tiruppur)
4h 28m All Days
2 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12083)
05:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
08:03 PM
(Tiruppur)
3h 3m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Tpj Maq Express
(12653)
06:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
08:48 PM
(Tiruppur)
2h 48m Sat
4 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
08:10 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
12:03 AM
(Tiruppur)
3h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Tirupur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kongu Express
(12648)
01:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:48 AM
(Tiruppur)
6h 18m Fri
2 Ernakulam Exp
(12677)
06:15 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:13 PM
(Tiruppur)
5h 58m All Days
3 Ernakulam Sf Ex
(22608)
05:15 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
11:09 PM
(Tiruppur)
5h 54m Mon
4 Ernakulam Sf Ex
(12684)
05:15 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
11:09 PM
(Tiruppur)
5h 54m Tue & Thu
5 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
06:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:54 AM
(Tiruppur)
6h 4m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Tirupur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Mangalore Ex
(16107)
01:05 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
09:28 AM
(Tiruppur)
8h 23m All Days
2 Mangalore Exp
(16043)
05:30 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
11:29 PM
(Tiruppur)
5h 59m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Tirupur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tata Allp Exp
(18189)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
11:03 AM
(Tiruppur)
7h 38m All Days
2 Dhn Alappuzha E
(13351)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
11:03 AM
(Tiruppur)
7h 38m All Days
3 Shm Tvc Express
(16324)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
11:28 AM
(Tiruppur)
7h 13m Tue & Thu
4 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
11:28 AM
(Tiruppur)
7h 13m Sat & Sun
5 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
04:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:03 PM
(Tiruppur)
7h 23m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Tirupur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Cannanore E
(16527)
12:45 AM
(Salem Jn)
02:28 AM
(Tiruppur)
1h 43m All Days
2 Mangalore Mail
(12601)
01:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
02:48 AM
(Tiruppur)
1h 43m All Days
3 Nilagiri Exp
(12671)
01:35 AM
(Salem Jn)
03:19 AM
(Tiruppur)
1h 44m All Days
4 Alleppey Exp
(16041)
01:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
03:39 AM
(Tiruppur)
1h 49m All Days
5 Kerala Express
(12626)
02:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
04:08 AM
(Tiruppur)
1h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Tirupur Flights

There is no airport in Tirupur.
Nearest airport to Tirupur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1790 km).

Pondicherry to Tirupur by Cab / Taxi

Tirupur Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Tirupur under following categories:

Pondicherry to Tirupur Driving Directions

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Tirupur (Tamil Nadu)

is

335 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
The best and traffic free route Ialways use to go to Pondicherry from Tirupur or coimbatore is as follows.

Perundurai,Sankagiri,Salem Byepass,Arur,Uthangkarai,Tiruvannamalai,Dindivanam and then Pondiherry.
Posted by giri 3 year, 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Hills Dstinations In Tamil Nadu
 
Honeymoon Package To Kodaikanal From Mumbai
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Package
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Munnar Package From Bangalore
 
Must Go Honeymoon In Cochin In January
 
Mysore Tourism
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tour Packages
 
Wayanad Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More