PONDICHERRY to TIRUPATI, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Tirupati, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pondicherry

Pondicherry to Tirupati

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh)

is

224 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

224
Tirupati is located about 224 km away from Pondicherry. There is direct train between these two places but runs only on Wednesdays.

Taking a direct bus from Pondicherry is another option to reach Tirupati. However, the most convenient option is to hire a taxi from Pondicherry, which charges up to Rs 5000 (for a round trip).

Pondicherry to Tirupati Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Tirupati.

Bangalore to Tirupati Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Seshadri Expres
(17209)
01:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:55 PM
(Tirupati)
6h 35m All Days
2 Tirupati Passr
(56213)
08:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
05:35 AM
(Tirupati)
9h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Tirupati Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
02:50 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
10:35 AM
(Tirupati)
7h 45m Fri & Sun
2 Tirupati Expres
(17408)
09:55 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
04:35 PM
(Tirupati)
6h 40m Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Pdy Howrah Exp
(12868)
01:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
07:45 PM
(Tirupati)
6h 30m Wed
4 Ncj Mumbai Exp
(16352)
03:45 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
09:40 PM
(Tirupati)
5h 55m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Tirupati Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Howrah Exp
(12864)
12:30 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
02:30 AM
(Tirupati)
2h All Days
2 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
12:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
03:35 AM
(Tirupati)
2h 45m All Days
3 Kerala Express
(12625)
02:02 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
03:55 AM
(Tirupati)
1h 53m All Days
4 Tirupati Passr
(56213)
02:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:35 AM
(Tirupati)
2h 45m All Days
5 Nizamuddin Exp
(12645)
05:30 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:30 AM
(Tirupati)
2h Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Tirupati Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ncj Mumbai Exp
(16352)
12:30 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
09:40 PM
(Tirupati)
9h 10m Thu & Sun
2 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
10:10 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
10:35 AM
(Tirupati)
12h 25m Thu & Sat
3 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
10:35 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
09:08 AM
(Tirupati)
10h 33m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pdy Howrah Exp
(12868)
12:30 PM
(Pondicherry)
07:45 PM
(Tirupati)
7h 15m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Tirupati Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nizamuddin Exp
(12645)
02:20 AM
(Salem Jn)
07:30 AM
(Tirupati)
5h 10m Sun
2 Nizamuddin Exp
(12643)
02:20 AM
(Salem Jn)
07:30 AM
(Tirupati)
5h 10m Wed
3 Gurudev Express
(12659)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
09:08 AM
(Tirupati)
4h 58m Mon
4 Himsagar Exp
(16317)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
09:08 AM
(Tirupati)
4h 58m Sat
5 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
09:08 AM
(Tirupati)
4h 58m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Tirupati Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sapthagiri Exp
(16057)
06:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
09:30 AM
(Tirupati)
3h 5m All Days
2 Tirupathi Exp
(16053)
01:50 PM
(Chennai Central)
05:00 PM
(Tirupati)
3h 10m All Days
3 Tirupathy Exp
(16203)
04:35 PM
(Chennai Central)
08:10 PM
(Tirupati)
3h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Tirupati Flights

There is no airport in Tirupati.

Pondicherry to Tirupati by Cab / Taxi

Tirupati Hotels

You can find 27 hotels in Tirupati under following categories:

Pondicherry to Tirupati Driving Directions

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh)

is

224 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach pondicherry from tirupati

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chennai To Ooty Tour Package
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Holiday Packages From Bangalore For 3 Days
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Munnar Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Mysore Package Tours
 
Rameswaram Tour Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More