PONDICHERRY to THIRUVARUR, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Thiruvarur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Pondicherry to Thiruvarur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Thiruvarur (Tamil Nadu)

is

187 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

187

Pondicherry to Thiruvarur Trains

Thanjavur (TJ) and Kumbakonam (KMU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pondicherry.
Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Thiruvarur.

Villupuram to Thanjavur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
12:10 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:38 AM
(Thanjavur)
3h 28m All Days
2 Mannai Exp
(16179)
12:45 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
04:40 AM
(Thanjavur)
3h 55m All Days
3 Rock Fort Exp
(16177)
01:10 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
06:15 AM
(Thanjavur)
5h 5m All Days
4 Madurai Express
(12793)
01:20 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
04:53 AM
(Thanjavur)
3h 33m Mon & Sat
5 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
02:10 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
06:10 AM
(Thanjavur)
4h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Kumbakonam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
03:30 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
05:03 AM
(Kumbakonam)
1h 33m All Days
2 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
04:05 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
05:43 AM
(Kumbakonam)
1h 38m All Days
3 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
04:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
05:34 AM
(Kumbakonam)
1h 19m Thu
4 Rock Fort Exp
(16177)
05:40 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
07:40 AM
(Kumbakonam)
2h All Days
5 Chennai Express
(16854)
09:35 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
10:59 AM
(Kumbakonam)
1h 24m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Kumbakonam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Mdu Exp
(16779)
03:42 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
10:49 PM
(Kumbakonam)
7h 7m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Thanjavur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Mdu Exp
(16779)
03:42 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
11:28 PM
(Thanjavur)
7h 46m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Thiruvarur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ers Karaikalexp
(16866)
07:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
09:35 AM
(Thiruvarur)
1h 45m All Days
2 Velankanni Exp
(17315)
08:20 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
10:23 AM
(Thiruvarur)
2h 3m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Kumbakonam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
11:45 PM
(Salem Jn)
05:43 AM
(Kumbakonam)
5h 58m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Thiruvarur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Mq Exp
(17407)
01:35 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
09:05 PM
(Thiruvarur)
7h 30m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Thanjavur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
03:30 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
04:18 AM
(Thanjavur)
0h 48m All Days
2 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
04:05 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
04:48 AM
(Thanjavur)
0h 43m All Days
3 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
04:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
04:58 AM
(Thanjavur)
0h 43m Thu
4 Rock Fort Exp
(16177)
05:40 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:15 AM
(Thanjavur)
0h 35m All Days
5 Ers Karaikalexp
(16866)
07:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
08:43 AM
(Thanjavur)
0h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Thiruvarur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Velankanni Exp
(17315)
04:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
10:23 AM
(Thiruvarur)
6h 23m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Thanjavur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Velankanni Exp
(17315)
04:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
09:28 AM
(Thanjavur)
5h 28m Tue
2 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
11:45 PM
(Salem Jn)
04:48 AM
(Thanjavur)
5h 3m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Kumbakonam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
12:10 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:04 AM
(Kumbakonam)
2h 54m All Days
2 Mannai Exp
(16179)
12:45 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:29 AM
(Kumbakonam)
2h 44m All Days
3 Rock Fort Exp
(16177)
01:10 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
07:40 AM
(Kumbakonam)
6h 30m All Days
4 Madurai Express
(12793)
01:20 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
04:04 AM
(Kumbakonam)
2h 44m Mon & Sat
5 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
02:10 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
05:33 AM
(Kumbakonam)
3h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Thiruvarur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
02:10 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
07:25 AM
(Thiruvarur)
5h 15m All Days
2 Tpty Mq Exp
(17407)
05:10 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
09:05 PM
(Thiruvarur)
3h 55m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Kumbakonam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
07:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
05:43 AM
(Kumbakonam)
10h 38m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Thanjavur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
07:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
04:48 AM
(Thanjavur)
9h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Thiruvarur Flights

There is no airport in Thiruvarur.
Nearest airport to Thiruvarur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1835 km).

Pondicherry to Thiruvarur by Cab / Taxi

Thiruvarur Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Thiruvarur under following categories:

Pondicherry to Thiruvarur Driving Directions

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Thiruvarur (Tamil Nadu)

is

187 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

pondicherry to thiruvarur bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi packages from Kolkata
 
Alleppey packages from Hyderabad
 
Bikaner packages from Chennai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kabini packages from Kolkata
 
Nainital tour packages from Chennai
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon tour package india
 
kerala honeymoon packages from chennai
 
mount abu holiday packages
 
places around Pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:15:Pondicherry:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:317:Thiruvarur:City