PONDICHERRY to ONGOLE, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Ongole, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pondicherry

Pondicherry to Ongole

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Ongole (Andhra Pradesh)

is

493 km.


Time by train is

8 hrs, 30 mins.

493

Pondicherry to Ongole Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Ongole.

Chennai to Ongole Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Andaman Express
(16031)
05:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:25 AM
(Ongole)
5h 10m Wed, Thu & Sun
2 Lucknow Exp
(16093)
05:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:25 AM
(Ongole)
5h 10m Tue & Sat
3 Nzm Garib Rath
(12611)
06:10 AM
(Chennai Central)
09:49 AM
(Ongole)
3h 39m Sat
4 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:49 AM
(Ongole)
4h 29m Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Patna Express
(16309)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:49 AM
(Ongole)
4h 29m Tue & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Ongole Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
09:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
05:44 PM
(Ongole)
8h 4m Thu
2 Purulia Express
(22606)
10:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
09:03 PM
(Ongole)
10h 23m Sat
3 Pdy Bbs Express
(12897)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:09 AM
(Ongole)
8h 14m Wed
4 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:09 AM
(Ongole)
8h 14m Sat
5 Howrah Express
(12664)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:09 AM
(Ongole)
8h 14m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Ongole Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sanghamitra Exp
(12295)
09:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:53 PM
(Ongole)
10h 53m All Days
2 Bagmati Express
(12578)
10:10 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
08:33 PM
(Ongole)
10h 23m Sat
3 Seshadri Expres
(17209)
01:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:21 AM
(Ongole)
11h 1m All Days
4 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
11:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10:49 AM
(Ongole)
11h 19m Wed, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Ongole Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
04:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
05:44 PM
(Ongole)
13h 29m Thu
2 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
04:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:09 AM
(Ongole)
11h 9m Sat
3 Howrah Express
(12664)
04:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:09 AM
(Ongole)
11h 9m Tue & Fri
4 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
10:35 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
01:18 PM
(Ongole)
14h 43m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Ongole Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Howrah Exp
(12864)
12:30 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:52 AM
(Ongole)
6h 22m All Days
2 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
10:49 AM
(Ongole)
7h 29m Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Patna Express
(16309)
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
10:49 AM
(Ongole)
7h 29m Tue & Wed
4 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
10:49 AM
(Ongole)
7h 29m Mon
5 Nizamuddin Exp
(12645)
05:30 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
11:30 AM
(Ongole)
6h Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Ongole Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patna Express
(16309)
12:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
10:49 AM
(Ongole)
10h 24m Tue & Wed
2 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
12:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
10:49 AM
(Ongole)
10h 24m Mon
3 Nizamuddin Exp
(12645)
02:20 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:30 AM
(Ongole)
9h 10m Sun
4 Nizamuddin Exp
(12643)
02:20 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:30 AM
(Ongole)
9h 10m Wed
5 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
02:20 PM
(Ongole)
10h 10m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pdy Bbs Express
(12897)
06:30 PM
(Pondicherry)
03:09 AM
(Ongole)
8h 39m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Ongole Flights

There is no airport in Ongole.
Nearest airport to Ongole is Bhuntar Airport, Kullu (1852 km).

Pondicherry to Ongole by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages From Hyderabad To Goa
 
Honeymoon Place Near Bangalore
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Munnar Honeymoon Packages From Hyderabad
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Package Tour To Mysore
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More