PONDICHERRY to NELLORE, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Nellore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pondicherry

Pondicherry to Nellore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

is

323 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

323

Pondicherry to Nellore Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Nellore.

Villupuram to Nellore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
09:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
04:17 PM
(Nellore)
6h 37m Thu
2 Purulia Express
(22606)
10:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
07:32 PM
(Nellore)
8h 52m Sat
3 Pdy Howrah Exp
(12868)
01:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
10:25 PM
(Nellore)
9h 10m Wed
4 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
01:42 AM
(Nellore)
6h 47m Sat
5 Pdy Bbs Express
(12897)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
01:42 AM
(Nellore)
6h 47m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Nellore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Seshadri Expres
(17209)
01:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10:55 PM
(Nellore)
9h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Nellore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
04:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
04:17 PM
(Nellore)
12h 2m Thu
2 Bhubanewwar Exp
(18495)
01:40 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
01:42 AM
(Nellore)
12h 2m Sun
3 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
04:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
01:42 AM
(Nellore)
9h 42m Sat
4 Howrah Express
(12664)
04:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
01:42 AM
(Nellore)
9h 42m Tue & Fri
5 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
10:35 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
11:50 AM
(Nellore)
13h 15m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Nellore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Howrah Exp
(12864)
12:30 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:25 AM
(Nellore)
4h 55m All Days
2 Kerala Express
(12625)
02:02 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:22 AM
(Nellore)
4h 20m All Days
3 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
07:05 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
12:54 PM
(Nellore)
5h 49m Tue
4 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
07:10 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
11:50 AM
(Nellore)
4h 40m Tue & Sat
5 Gurudev Express
(12659)
07:10 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
11:50 AM
(Nellore)
4h 40m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Nellore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gurudev Express
(12659)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:50 AM
(Nellore)
7h 40m Mon
2 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:50 AM
(Nellore)
7h 40m Tue & Sat
3 Himsagar Exp
(16317)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:50 AM
(Nellore)
7h 40m Sat
4 Navyug Exp
(16687)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:50 AM
(Nellore)
7h 40m Tue
5 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
04:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:50 AM
(Nellore)
7h 35m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pdy Howrah Exp
(12868)
12:30 PM
(Pondicherry)
10:25 PM
(Nellore)
9h 55m Wed
2 Pdy Bbs Express
(12897)
06:30 PM
(Pondicherry)
01:42 AM
(Nellore)
7h 12m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Nellore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lucknow Exp
(16093)
05:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
08:42 AM
(Nellore)
3h 27m Tue & Sat
2 Andaman Express
(16031)
05:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
08:42 AM
(Nellore)
3h 27m Wed, Thu & Sun
3 Jan Shatabdi
(12077)
07:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
09:42 AM
(Nellore)
2h 42m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Navajivan Exp
(12656)
09:35 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:25 PM
(Nellore)
2h 50m All Days
5 Mas Njp Express
(12753)
11:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
01:40 PM
(Nellore)
2h 40m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Nellore Flights

There is no airport in Nellore.
Nearest airport to Nellore is Kheria Airport, Agra (1435 km).

Pondicherry to Nellore by Cab / Taxi

Nellore Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Nellore under following categories:

Pondicherry to Nellore Driving Directions

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

is

323 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Munnar
 
Honeymoon Pacakages For Mysore
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Himachal
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Ooty Packages From Mumbai
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Kodaikanal
 
Rameshwaram Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More