PONDICHERRY to MYSORE, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Mysore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pondicherry

Pondicherry to Mysore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Mysore (Karnataka)

?

Pondicherry to Mysore Trains

Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Mysore.

Bangalore to Mysore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Mys Express
(22817)
02:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
05:00 AM
(Mysore Jn)
3h Sun
2 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
04:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
06:55 AM
(Mysore Jn)
2h 55m Tue & Sun
3 Snsi Mys Expres
(16218)
04:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
06:55 AM
(Mysore Jn)
2h 55m Thu
4 Mysore Express
(16222)
04:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:40 AM
(Mysore Jn)
3h 10m All Days
5 Mysore Express
(22682)
05:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
08:35 AM
(Mysore Jn)
2h 55m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Mysore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Cmnr Pass
(56214)
12:10 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
10:40 AM
(Mysore Jn)
10h 30m All Days
2 Mysore Express
(22682)
01:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
08:35 AM
(Mysore Jn)
7h 15m Fri
3 Hwh Mys Express
(22817)
08:20 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:00 AM
(Mysore Jn)
8h 40m Sat
4 Mysore Express
(16222)
11:45 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:40 AM
(Mysore Jn)
7h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Mysore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Express
(16231)
08:35 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
09:20 AM
(Mysore Jn)
12h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Mysore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Express
(16231)
12:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
09:20 AM
(Mysore Jn)
8h 30m All Days
2 Mysore Exp
(16731)
01:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
10:10 AM
(Mysore Jn)
9h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Mysore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shatabdi Exp
(12007)
06:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
01:00 PM
(Mysore Jn)
7h Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Mysore Express
(16222)
09:30 PM
(Chennai Central)
07:40 AM
(Mysore Jn)
10h 10m All Days
3 Mysore Express
(22682)
11:30 PM
(Chennai Central)
08:35 AM
(Mysore Jn)
9h 5m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Mysore Flights

There is no airport in Mysore.
Nearest airport to Mysore is Kheria Airport, Agra (1661 km).

Pondicherry to Mysore by Cab / Taxi

Mysore Packages

To experience Mysore hassle free, visit Mysore Package Tours.  To visit Mysore from Pondicherry, visit Mysore tour packages from Pondicherry.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Ooty Package Tour Prices
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Coorg Honeymoon Package Cost
 
Honeymoon Location Near By Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Package To Kodaikanal From Mumbai
 
Karnataka Tourism Package
 
Kochi Tour Packages
 
Kumarakom Holiday Packages
 
Munnar Packages From Hyderabad
 
Wayanad Tourism Places
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More