PONDICHERRY to KODAIKANAL, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Kodaikanal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Pondicherry to Kodaikanal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Kodaikanal (Tamil Nadu)

is

297 km.


297

Pondicherry to Kodaikanal Trains

Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Madurai Jn (MDU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pondicherry.
Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Kodaikanal.

Villupuram to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Mangalore Ex
(16107)
01:05 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
10:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
9h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Kodaikanal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
12:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
02:38 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
1h 48m Mon
2 Pearl City Exp
(12693)
01:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:15 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
2h All Days
3 Anantapuri Exp
(16723)
01:45 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:34 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
1h 49m All Days
4 Tpty Mdu Exp
(16779)
02:05 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
04:29 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
2h 24m Mon & Sat
5 Pandian Exp
(12637)
03:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
05:05 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
1h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Coimbatore Exp
(12681)
12:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:40 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 20m Sun
2 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 5m Tue, Sat & Sun
3 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 5m Mon & Fri
4 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 5m Wed
5 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12521)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 5m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madurai Express
(12793)
01:20 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
08:50 AM
(Madurai Jn)
7h 30m Mon & Sat
2 Madurai Express
(11043)
06:05 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
12:30 PM
(Madurai Jn)
6h 25m Sat
3 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
10:35 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
04:30 PM
(Madurai Jn)
5h 55m All Days
4 Vaigai Exp
(12635)
03:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
09:25 PM
(Madurai Jn)
5h 30m All Days
5 Nagarcoil Exp
(16351)
05:50 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
12:35 AM
(Madurai Jn)
6h 45m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
03:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
02:50 PM
(Madurai Jn)
11h Thu
2 Navyug Express
(16688)
03:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
02:50 PM
(Madurai Jn)
11h Sun
3 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
08:32 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
04:00 PM
(Madurai Jn)
7h 28m Thu
4 Tpty Mdu Exp
(16779)
03:42 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
14h 18m Fri & Sun
5 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
08:10 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:30 AM
(Madurai Jn)
10h 20m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Mangalore Ex
(16107)
05:00 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
10:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
5h 55m All Days
2 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12083)
05:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
09:15 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 15m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
08:10 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
12:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Kodaikanal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
02:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:33 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
4h 23m All Days
2 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
06:40 AM
(Salem Jn)
01:45 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
7h 5m Thu
3 Navyug Express
(16688)
06:40 AM
(Salem Jn)
01:45 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
7h 5m Sun
4 Nagarcoil Exp
(16339)
03:50 PM
(Salem Jn)
08:14 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
4h 24m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
11:15 PM
(Salem Jn)
05:25 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
6h 10m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Kodaikanal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
06:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
05:25 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
11h 10m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
12:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:20 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 30m Mon
2 T N Smprk Krnti
(12652)
12:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:45 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 55m Thu & Sat
3 Nagercoil Exp
(12667)
12:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:20 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 30m Fri
4 Pearl City Exp
(12693)
01:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:45 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 30m All Days
5 Anantapuri Exp
(16723)
01:45 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
04:15 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kochuveli Gr
(12257)
01:30 AM
(Salem Jn)
04:10 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
2h 40m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Nilagiri Exp
(12671)
01:35 AM
(Salem Jn)
04:50 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
3h 15m All Days
3 Kerala Express
(12626)
02:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
05:05 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
2h 50m All Days
4 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
02:30 AM
(Salem Jn)
05:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
2h 50m All Days
5 Cheran Express
(12673)
02:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:05 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
3h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
02:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
07:15 AM
(Madurai Jn)
5h 5m All Days
2 Nagercoil Exp
(16537)
04:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
09:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
5h Fri
3 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
06:40 AM
(Salem Jn)
02:50 PM
(Madurai Jn)
8h 10m Thu
4 Navyug Express
(16688)
06:40 AM
(Salem Jn)
02:50 PM
(Madurai Jn)
8h 10m Sun
5 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
11:30 AM
(Salem Jn)
04:00 PM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 30m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhn Alappuzha E
(13351)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:05 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 40m All Days
2 Tata Allp Exp
(18189)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:05 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 40m All Days
3 Shm Tvc Express
(16324)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:35 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 20m Tue & Thu
4 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:35 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 20m Sat & Sun
5 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
04:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
01:15 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 35m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
06:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
06:30 AM
(Madurai Jn)
12h 15m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Kodaikanal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
09:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
06:33 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
9h 13m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Kodaikanal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
07:05 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
02:11 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
7h 6m All Days
2 Tpty Mdu Exp
(16779)
08:05 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
04:29 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
8h 24m Fri & Sun
3 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
09:25 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
02:38 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
5h 13m Sun
4 Pearl City Exp
(12693)
10:05 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:15 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
5h 10m All Days
5 Anantapuri Exp
(16723)
10:25 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:34 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
5h 9m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kongu Express
(12648)
01:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
09:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 45m Fri
2 Ernakulam Exp
(12677)
06:15 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:05 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 50m All Days
3 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
05:15 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
06:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 5m Thu
5 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
09:40 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
05:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
09:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:15 AM
(Madurai Jn)
9h 55m All Days
2 Nagercoil Exp
(16537)
11:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
09:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
9h 55m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Kodaikanal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
03:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
01:45 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
9h 55m Thu
2 Navyug Express
(16688)
03:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
01:45 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
9h 55m Sun
3 Tpty Mdu Exp
(16779)
03:42 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
04:29 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
12h 47m Fri & Sun
4 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
08:10 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:25 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
9h 15m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Kodaikanal Flights

There is no airport in Kodaikanal.
Nearest airport to Kodaikanal is Madurai Airport (81 km).

Pondicherry to Kodaikanal Buses

Pondicherry to Kodaikanal by Cab / Taxi

Kodaikanal Packages

To experience Kodaikanal hassle free, visit kodaikanal tourism
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

distance from pondicherry to kodaikanal

,

kodaikanal to pondicherry bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Goa
 
Chikmagalur resorts bookings
 
Historical package
 
Jharkhand tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kerala hotels
 
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
agra honeymoon
 
kasauli tourism
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from delhi
 
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
 
panchgani tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:15:Pondicherry:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:21:Kodaikanal:City