PONDICHERRY to KANYAKUMARI, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Kanyakumari, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Pondicherry to Kanyakumari

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Kanyakumari (Tamil Nadu)

?

Pondicherry to Kanyakumari Trains

Tirunelveli (TEN) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pondicherry.
Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Kanyakumari.

Salem to Kanyakumari Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
02:30 AM
(Salem Jn)
07:00 PM
(Kanyakumari)
16h 30m All Days
2 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
06:40 AM
(Salem Jn)
09:25 PM
(Kanyakumari)
14h 45m Thu
3 Vivek Express
(15906)
07:40 PM
(Salem Jn)
10:00 AM
(Kanyakumari)
14h 20m Tue
4 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
09:05 PM
(Salem Jn)
12:15 PM
(Kanyakumari)
15h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
06:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
11:10 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
16h 20m Thu
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
09:40 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
03:40 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
18h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
10:35 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
11:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
12h 55m All Days
2 Anantapuri Exp
(16723)
10:25 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
11:35 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
13h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
(16537)
11:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:15 PM
(Tirunelveli)
13h 10m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
15h 40m Wed
2 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
15h 40m Mon & Fri
3 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
01:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
15h 40m Tue, Sat & Sun
4 Sabari Exp
(17230)
02:40 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:55 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
16h 15m All Days
5 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
03:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
07:25 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
15h 35m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Kanyakumari Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
09:40 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:00 PM
(Kanyakumari)
21h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Anantapuri Exp
(16723)
01:45 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
11:35 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
9h 50m All Days
2 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
01:15 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
11:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
10h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
10:35 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
07:45 PM
(Tirunelveli)
9h 10m All Days
2 Nagarcoil Exp
(16351)
05:50 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:45 AM
(Tirunelveli)
9h 55m Wed & Sun
3 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
07:05 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
06:05 AM
(Tirunelveli)
11h All Days
4 Kanyakumari Exp
(12633)
08:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
04:50 AM
(Tirunelveli)
8h 35m All Days
5 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
09:25 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
06:25 AM
(Tirunelveli)
9h Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
06:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
09:35 AM
(Tirunelveli)
15h 20m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Kanyakumari Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(12633)
08:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
06:50 AM
(Kanyakumari)
10h 35m All Days
2 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
09:25 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
08:45 AM
(Kanyakumari)
11h 20m Sun
3 Kannyakumari Ex
(12665)
10:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
11:40 AM
(Kanyakumari)
12h 45m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Mail
(12623)
12:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
11:25 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
11h 20m All Days
2 Kerala Express
(12626)
02:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
02:35 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
12h 20m All Days
3 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
02:30 AM
(Salem Jn)
03:40 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
13h 10m All Days
4 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
04:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
05:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
12h 40m Tue, Sat & Sun
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
04:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
05:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
12h 40m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Salem to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
(16537)
04:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
12:15 PM
(Tirunelveli)
8h 15m Fri
2 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
06:40 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:25 PM
(Tirunelveli)
11h 45m Thu
3 Navyug Express
(16688)
06:40 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:25 PM
(Tirunelveli)
11h 45m Sun
4 Bsp Ten Express
(12787)
02:20 PM
(Salem Jn)
05:00 AM
(Tirunelveli)
14h 40m Wed
5 Nagarcoil Exp
(16339)
03:50 PM
(Salem Jn)
01:25 AM
(Tirunelveli)
9h 35m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Kanyakumari Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
03:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
09:25 PM
(Kanyakumari)
17h 35m Thu
2 Vivek Express
(15906)
04:10 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
10:00 AM
(Kanyakumari)
17h 50m Tue
3 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
06:00 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
12:15 PM
(Kanyakumari)
18h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Trivandrum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shm Tvc Express
(16324)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
18h 15m Tue & Thu
2 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
04:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:50 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
18h 10m Fri
3 Trivandrum Exp
(12697)
03:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
06:35 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
15h 20m Sun
4 Trivandrum Exp
(12695)
03:25 PM
(Chennai Central)
07:40 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
16h 15m All Days
5 Trivandrum Mail
(12623)
07:45 PM
(Chennai Central)
11:25 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
15h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
03:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:25 PM
(Tirunelveli)
14h 35m Thu
2 Navyug Express
(16688)
03:50 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:25 PM
(Tirunelveli)
14h 35m Sun
3 Bsp Ten Express
(12787)
11:35 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
05:00 AM
(Tirunelveli)
17h 25m Wed
4 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
08:10 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
09:35 AM
(Tirunelveli)
13h 25m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Kanyakumari Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
12:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
08:45 AM
(Kanyakumari)
7h 55m Mon
2 Kannyakumari Ex
(12665)
03:40 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
11:40 AM
(Kanyakumari)
8h Wed
3 Kanyakumari Exp
(12633)
11:05 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:50 AM
(Kanyakumari)
7h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
12:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:25 AM
(Tirunelveli)
5h 35m Mon
2 Nagercoil Exp
(12667)
12:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:25 AM
(Tirunelveli)
5h 35m Fri
3 Anantapuri Exp
(16723)
01:45 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
07:45 AM
(Tirunelveli)
6h All Days
4 Nellai Express
(12631)
02:40 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
08:30 AM
(Tirunelveli)
5h 50m All Days
5 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
03:40 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
09:35 AM
(Tirunelveli)
5h 55m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Kanyakumari Flights

There is no airport in Kanyakumari.
Nearest airport to Kanyakumari is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (82 km).

Pondicherry to Kanyakumari by Cab / Taxi

Kanyakumari Packages

To experience Kanyakumari hassle free, visit kanyakumari holiday packages
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Chennai
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Goa
 
Chandigarh packages from Kolkata
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Keylong packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Pune
 
Tamil Nadu packages from Kolkata
 
Uttaranchal packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon package darjeeling
 
hotels in Dehradun
 
tamil nadu tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:15:Pondicherry:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:20:Kanyakumari:City