PONDICHERRY to BHUBANESWAR, Train, Bus from Pondicherry to Bhubaneswar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Pondicherry to Bhubaneswar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Pondicherry (Pondicherry) to Bhubaneswar (Orissa)

is

1424 km.


Time by train is

24 hrs, 10 mins.

1424

Pondicherry to Bhubaneswar Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Bhubaneswar.

Salem to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patna Express
(16309)
12:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
25h 55m Tue & Wed
2 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
12:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
25h 55m Mon
3 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
26h 5m Wed
4 Shalimar Exp
(16323)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
26h 5m Fri & Sun
5 Gurudev Express
(12659)
04:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
26h 5m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pdy Howrah Exp
(12868)
12:30 PM
(Pondicherry)
03:10 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
26h 40m Wed
2 Pdy Bbs Express
(12897)
06:30 PM
(Pondicherry)
06:45 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
24h 15m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Villupuram to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Purulia Express
(22606)
10:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
02:05 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
27h 25m Sat
2 Kharagpur Exp
(22604)
10:40 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
02:05 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
27h 25m Mon
3 Pdy Howrah Exp
(12868)
01:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
03:10 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
25h 55m Wed
4 Howrah Express
(12664)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
06:45 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
23h 50m Tue & Fri
5 Bhubanewwar Exp
(18495)
06:55 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
06:45 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
23h 50m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Chennai to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
20h Mon
2 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
20h Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Patna Express
(16309)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
20h Tue & Wed
4 Coromandel Exp
(12842)
08:45 AM
(Chennai Central)
04:35 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
19h 50m All Days
5 Shalimar Exp
(16323)
10:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
06:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
20h 15m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Bangalore to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mys Howrah Exp
(22818)
03:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:35 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
28h 5m Mon
2 Prasanthi Exp
(18464)
02:00 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
08:45 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
30h 45m All Days
3 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
11:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
26h 50m Wed, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Tiruchy to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bhubanewwar Exp
(18495)
01:40 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:45 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
29h 5m Sun
2 Howrah Express
(12664)
04:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:45 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
26h 45m Tue & Fri
3 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
04:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:45 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
26h 45m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.
Katpadi to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Howrah Exp
(12864)
12:30 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
10:50 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
22h 20m All Days
2 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
23h Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
23h Mon
4 Patna Express
(16309)
03:20 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
23h Tue & Wed
5 Muzaffarpur Exp
(15227)
07:05 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
23h 10m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pondicherry.

Pondicherry to Bhubaneswar Flights

There is no airport in Bhubaneswar.

Pondicherry to Bhubaneswar by Cab / Taxi

Bhubaneswar Packages

To experience Bhubaneswar hassle free, visit Bhubaneswar tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Bandipur National Park packages from Chennai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dandeli packages from Pune
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Gujarat packages from Kolkata
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Jodhpur packages from Kolkata
 
Lakshadweep packages from Kolkata
 
Mussoorie hotels
 
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
 
Resorts near Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:15:Pondicherry:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:104:Bhubaneswar:City