PATNA to SULTANGANJ, Train, Bus from Patna to Sultanganj, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Patna to Sultanganj

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patna (Bihar) to Sultanganj (Bihar)

is

197 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs.

197

Patna to Sultanganj Trains

  
 
Trains to Sultanganj depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Intercity Exp
(13236)
05:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
10:35 AM
(Sultanganj)
5h 5m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Dnr Sbg Spl
(03236)
05:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
10:35 AM
(Sultanganj)
5h 5m Sun
3 Vikramshila Exp
(12368)
06:55 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:40 AM
(Sultanganj)
4h 45m All Days
4 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
01:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
06:00 PM
(Sultanganj)
5h Sat
5 Bhagalpur Exp
(12336)
01:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
06:00 PM
(Sultanganj)
5h Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Sultanganj Flights

There is no airport in Sultanganj.
Nearest airport to Sultanganj is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1145 km).

Patna to Sultanganj by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Dalhousie packages from Pune
 
Dandeli packages from Pune
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
darjeeling tour package from chennai
 
honeymoon packages from bangalore to munnar
 
hotels in Chandigarh
 
lonavala honeymoon packages
 
shimla packages from bangalore
 
tour packages to himachal pradesh
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1313:Patna:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2794:Sultanganj:City