PATNA to SHIMLA, Train, Bus from Patna to Shimla, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Patna

Patna to Shimla

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Patna (Bihar) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

1307 km.


Time by road is

19 hrs, 40 mins.

1307

Patna to Shimla Trains

New Delhi (NDLS) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Patna.
Patna to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
02:15 AM
(Patna Jn)
04:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
26h 20m All Days
2 Amritsar Mail
(13005)
04:20 AM
(Patna Jn)
02:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
22h 35m All Days
3 Archna Express
(12355)
07:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
03:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
19h 45m Tue & Sat
4 Himgiri Express
(12331)
10:15 AM
(Patna Jn)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
19h 20m Wed, Sat & Sun
5 Koaa Nldm Exp
(12325)
04:15 PM
(Patna Jn)
12:10 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
19h 55m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shramjeevi Exp
(12391)
10:50 AM
(Patna Jn)
05:10 AM
(New Delhi)
18h 20m All Days
2 Poorva Express
(12303)
04:15 PM
(Patna Jn)
07:20 AM
(New Delhi)
15h 5m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
3 S Kranti Sup Ex
(12393)
06:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
08:35 AM
(New Delhi)
14h 35m All Days
4 Magadh Express
(12401)
06:10 PM
(Patna Jn)
11:45 AM
(New Delhi)
17h 35m All Days
5 Nfk Ndls Expres
(14003)
06:20 PM
(Patna Jn)
02:25 PM
(New Delhi)
20h 5m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Shimla Flights

There is no airport in Shimla.
Nearest airport to Shimla is Chandigarh Airport (63 km).

Patna to Shimla by Cab / Taxi

Shimla Packages

To experience Shimla hassle free, visit Shimla Holiday Package.  To visit Shimla from Patna, visit Shimla tour packages from Patna.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Patna to Shimla Driving Directions

Patna (Bihar) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

1307 km.


Time by road is

19 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
honeymoon pakage ka knowledge
Posted by NITYA SINGH 11 months ago
VERY BAD AND FALTU SITE
Posted by VABHAV 1 year, 42 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Corbett Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Himachal Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Dalhousie
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Tour Package From Chandigarh
 
Mussoorie Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Travel Packages To Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More