PATNA to SAHARSA JN, Train, Bus from Patna to Saharsa Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Patna

Patna to Saharsa Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patna (Bihar) to Saharsa Jn (Bihar)

is

219 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs.

219

Patna to Saharsa Jn Trains

  
 
Trains to Saharsa Jn depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dnr Shc Link Ex
(23226)
07:15 AM
(Patna Jn)
01:45 PM
(Saharsa Jn)
6h 30m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Rajya Rani Exp
(12568)
12:45 PM
(Patna Jn)
04:45 PM
(Saharsa Jn)
4h All Days
3 Koshi Exp
(15282)
04:55 PM
(Patna Jn)
10:30 PM
(Saharsa Jn)
5h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Saharsa Jn Flights

There is no airport in Saharsa Jn.
Nearest airport to Saharsa Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1088 km).

Patna to Saharsa Jn by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Abe mai to patna ja ho.Tu bhi jeyega chal na. Tujhe mai raste mai bahut hasauga.Tujhe khilauga. Khub maje karenge. Are ramash balram.Pinku. Sanju.Priya.Juli.Anju.
Posted by Santosh gupta p.Pur 4 year, 2 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Holiday Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More