PATNA to NAUGACHIA, Train, Bus from Patna to Naugachia, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Patna

Patna to Naugachia

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patna (Bihar) to Naugachia (Bihar)

is

218 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

218

Patna to Naugachia Trains

  
 
Trains to Naugachia depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
01:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
08:15 AM
(Naugachia)
7h 15m All Days
2 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
06:40 AM
(Naugachia)
4h 30m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
10:50 AM
(Patna Jn)
03:59 PM
(Naugachia)
5h 9m Sun
4 Guwahati Expres
(15645)
01:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
07:53 PM
(Naugachia)
6h 53m Thu & Sun
5 Intercity Exp
(15714)
02:15 PM
(Patna Jn)
08:26 PM
(Naugachia)
6h 11m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Naugachia Flights

There is no airport in Naugachia.
Nearest airport to Naugachia is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1157 km).

Patna to Naugachia by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Chennai
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Gangtok Sightseeing Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Nainital
 

Destinations

 
 

More