PATNA to KOLKATA, Train, Bus from Patna to Kolkata, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Patna

Patna to Kolkata

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patna (Bihar) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

596 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 30 mins.

596

Patna to Kolkata Trains

  
 
Trains to Kolkata depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Trains from Patna arrive in Kolkata at 3 stations: Sealdah (SDAH), Shalimar (SHM) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himgiri Express
(12332)
01:50 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 25m Tue, Wed & Sat
2 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
02:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
03:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
13h 15m All Days
3 Kolkata Rjdhni
(12306)
04:55 AM
(Patna Jn)
12:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
7h 45m Sat
4 Janshatabdi Exp
(12024)
05:45 AM
(Patna Jn)
01:25 PM
(Howrah Jn)
7h 40m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Ananya Express
(12316)
06:15 AM
(Patna Jn)
03:10 PM
(Sealdah)
8h 55m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Kolkata Flights

Patna to Kolkata by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata Hotels

You can find 215 hotels in Kolkata under following categories:

Patna to Kolkata Driving Directions

Patna (Bihar) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

596 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
what is railway fair of the train 2024
Posted by SUBODH KANT 3 year, 4 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Package Tour From Kolkata
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Port Blair Holiday Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More