PATNA to JASIDIH JN, Train, Bus from Patna to Jasidih Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Patna to Jasidih Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patna (Bihar) to Jasidih Jn (Jharkhand)


221 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs, 10 mins.


Patna to Jasidih Jn Trains

Trains to Jasidih Jn depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Asn Spl
12:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
05:25 AM
(Jasidih Jn)
4h 55m Sat
2 Pnbe Asn Spl
12:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
05:25 AM
(Jasidih Jn)
4h 55m Tue & Sun
3 Himgiri Express
01:50 AM
(Patna Jn)
06:17 AM
(Jasidih Jn)
4h 27m Tue, Wed & Sat
4 Asr Hwh Express
02:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
08:00 AM
(Jasidih Jn)
5h 30m All Days
5 Kolkata Rjdhni
04:55 AM
(Patna Jn)
08:35 AM
(Jasidih Jn)
3h 40m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Jasidih Jn Flights

There is no airport in Jasidih Jn.
Nearest airport to Jasidih Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1146 km).

Patna to Jasidih Jn by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alleppey packages from Pune
Assam tour packages from Chennai
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Chandigarh packages from Kolkata
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Pune
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Chennai
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Chennai
amarnath yatra packages from delhi
delhi to kullu manali tour package
sikkim tourism packages
tamil nadu tourism




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1313:Patna:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2683:Jasidih Jn:City