PATNA to DARJEELING, Train, Bus from Patna to Darjeeling, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Patna

Patna to Darjeeling

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Patna (Bihar) to Darjeeling (West Bengal)

is

509 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 50 mins.

509

Patna to Darjeeling Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Patna.
Patna to Bhagalpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhagalpur depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Bhagalpur to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dnr Sbg Spl
(03236)
05:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:07 AM
(Bhagalpur)
5h 37m Sun
2 Intercity Exp
(13236)
05:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:07 AM
(Bhagalpur)
5h 37m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Rjpb Garib Rath
(22406)
06:05 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:30 AM
(Bhagalpur)
5h 25m Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Vikramshila Exp
(12368)
06:55 AM
(Patna Jn)
12:25 PM
(Bhagalpur)
5h 30m All Days
5 Aii Bgp Exp
(13424)
12:20 PM
(Patna Jn)
05:30 PM
(Bhagalpur)
5h 10m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
01:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
01:30 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
12h 30m All Days
2 Ghy Rajdhani
(22424)
02:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
10:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
8h 35m Fri
3 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
10:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
8h 35m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
4 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
04:45 AM
(Patna Jn)
03:05 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
10h 20m Tue & Thu
5 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
04:45 AM
(Patna Jn)
03:05 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
10h 20m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to Kishanganj Trains
  
 
Trains to Kishanganj depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Kishanganj to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
01:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:48 AM
(Kishanganj)
10h 48m All Days
2 Ghy Rajdhani
(22424)
02:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
09:10 AM
(Kishanganj)
7h Fri
3 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
09:10 AM
(Kishanganj)
7h Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
4 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
04:45 AM
(Patna Jn)
01:15 PM
(Kishanganj)
8h 30m Tue & Thu
5 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
04:45 AM
(Patna Jn)
01:15 PM
(Kishanganj)
8h 30m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to Dhupguri Trains
  
 
Trains to Dhupguri depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Dhupguri to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15645)
01:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
02:35 AM
(Dhupguri)
13h 35m Thu & Sun
2 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
01:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
04:50 AM
(Dhupguri)
15h 50m Sat
3 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:55 PM
(Patna Jn)
05:55 AM
(Dhupguri)
15h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Malda to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
01:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
11:20 PM
(Malda Town)
10h 20m Sat
2 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:55 PM
(Patna Jn)
12:20 AM
(Malda Town)
9h 25m All Days
3 Farkka Express
(13414)
08:52 PM
(Patna Jn)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
10h 28m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Farakka Express
(13484)
08:52 PM
(Patna Jn)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
10h 28m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
5 Pnbe Mldt Expre
(13416)
09:45 PM
(Patna Jn)
08:20 AM
(Malda Town)
10h 35m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to Katihar Trains
  
 
Trains to Katihar depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Katihar to Darjeeling
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
01:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
09:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
8h 30m All Days
2 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
07:40 AM
(Katihar Jn)
5h 30m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Ghy Rajdhani
(22424)
02:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
07:40 AM
(Katihar Jn)
5h 30m Fri
4 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
04:45 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
6h 35m Tue & Thu
5 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
04:45 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
6h 35m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Darjeeling Flights

There is no airport in Darjeeling.
Nearest airport to Darjeeling is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1242 km).

Patna to Darjeeling by Cab / Taxi

Darjeeling Packages

To experience Darjeeling hassle free, visit Darjeeling Tour Package Cost.  To visit Darjeeling from Patna, visit Darjeeling tour packages from Patna.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Patna to Darjeeling Driving Directions

Patna (Bihar) to Darjeeling (West Bengal)

is

509 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

distance of darjeeling from vishakhapatnam

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Dehradun Tourism
 
Delhi Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package In India
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More