PATNA to DARBHANGA JN, Train, Bus from Patna to Darbhanga Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Patna

Patna to Darbhanga Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patna (Bihar) to Darbhanga Jn (Bihar)

is

198 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

198

Patna to Darbhanga Jn Trains

  
 
Trains to Darbhanga Jn depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jyg Garib Rath
(12570)
06:05 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:10 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
5h 5m Wed & Sun
2 Intercity Expre
(13226)
07:15 AM
(Patna Jn)
12:45 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
5h 30m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Bagmati Express
(12578)
10:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
02:15 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
4h 15m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Darbhanga Jn Flights

There is no airport in Darbhanga Jn.
Nearest airport to Darbhanga Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1005 km).

Patna to Darbhanga Jn by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package In India
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More